A bus service operated by First Essex.
All data is available in GTFS feed: great-britain
Map
Highwoods Square ➞ High Street
High Street ➞ Highwoods Square
High Street ➞ Osborne Street
Highwoods Square ➞ High Street
Head Street ➞ Highwoods Square
Gosfield Rd ➞ Highwoods Square
Highwoods Square ➞ Layer Road
List of stops
Number of stops:15
OSM
OSM Grayscale
CartoDB
Google Map
Google Hybrid
Google Satellite
TomTom
Light Gray Base
Dark Gray Base
World Street Map
World Topo Map
Positron
HERE Satellite
HERE Night
HERE Map
Mapbox Satellite
Mapbox Map
Mapbox Dark
Mapbox Outdoors
Highwoods Square ➞ High Street
Highwoods Square | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 |
---|---|---|---|
Highwoods Approach | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 |
Derwent Road | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 |
Berkley Close | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 |
Regents Close | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 |
Brinkley Lane | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 |
Oyster Business Park | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 |
Newcomen Way | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 |
Julian Avenue | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 |
Maximus Drive | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 |
The Water Tower | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 |
Bedford Road | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 |
Thornwood | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 |
Beaumont Close | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 |
Kingswood Road | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 |
General Hospital | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 |
Wryneck Close | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 |
Turner Rise | 20:06 | 21:06 | 22:06 |
Bruff Close | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 |
Groves Close | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 |
Railway Station Layby | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 |
The Albert | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 |
Causton Road | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:09 |
Middleborough | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:09 |
Angel Court | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 |
Queen Street | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 |
Town Railway Station | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 |
Napier Road | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 |
Plum Hall | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 |
Pownall Crescent | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 |
Cemetery Gates | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 |
Crematorium | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 |
Middlewick Ranges | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 |
Talcott Road | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 |
Monkwick Avenue | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 |
The Silver Oyster | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 |
Bardfield Road | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 |
Lethe Grove | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 |
Lethe Grove | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 |
Wethersfield Road | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 |
Gosfield Road | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 |
The Cherry Tree | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 |
Weir Lane | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 |
Roman Hill House | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 |
Haye Lane | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 |
Layer Road | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 |
St Ives Road | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 |
Lower Road | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 |
Kemps Farm | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 |
The Rose | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 |
Pyefleet House | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 |
Dawes Lane | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:41 |
Blue Row | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 |
Waldegraves Caravan Park | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 |
The Fox | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 |
Seaview Avenue | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 |
Empress Avenue | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 |
The Fountain | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 |
Underwoods Garage | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 |
Melrose Road | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 |
Church | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 |
High Street | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 |
High Street ➞ Highwoods Square
High Street ➞ Osborne Street
High Street | 19:55 | 22:55 |
---|---|---|
Yorick Road | 19:55 | 22:55 |
Underwoods Garage | 19:56 | 22:56 |
Elmwood Drive | 19:56 | 22:56 |
The Fountain | 19:56 | 22:56 |
Empress Avenue | 19:57 | 22:57 |
Seaview Avenue | 19:57 | 22:57 |
The Fox | 19:58 | 22:58 |
Waldegraves Caravan Park | 19:58 | 22:58 |
Blue Row | 19:59 | 22:59 |
Dawes Lane | 20:00 | 23:00 |
Pyefleet House | 20:03 | 23:03 |
The Rose | 20:04 | 23:04 |
Kemps Farm | 20:05 | 23:05 |
Lower Road | 20:06 | 23:06 |
St Ives Road | 20:06 | 23:06 |
Layer Road | 20:12 | 23:12 |
Haye Lane | 20:13 | 23:13 |
Roman Hill House | 20:15 | 23:15 |
Weir Lane | 20:15 | 23:15 |
The Cherry Tree | 20:16 | 23:16 |
Gosfield Rd | 20:17 | 23:17 |
Wethersfield Rd | — | 23:18 |
Lethe Grove | — | 23:19 |
Lethe Grove | — | 23:19 |
Bardfield Road | — | 23:19 |
The Silver Oyster | — | 23:20 |
Monkwick Avenue | — | 23:21 |
Talcott Road | — | 23:22 |
Middlewick Ranges | — | 23:22 |
Crematorium | — | 23:22 |
Cemetery Gates | — | 23:23 |
Pownall Crescent | — | 23:24 |
Plum Hall | — | 23:25 |
Napier Road | — | 23:25 |
Osborne Street | — | 23:28 |
Times marked “—”: the vehicle does not stop at this stop
Highwoods Square ➞ High Street
Times marked “—”: the vehicle does not stop at this stop
Head Street ➞ Highwoods Square
Head Street | 19:30 |
---|---|
Middleborough | 19:31 |
Causton Road | 19:32 |
The Albert | 19:32 |
Railway Station Layby | 19:34 |
Bruff Close | 19:34 |
Turner Rise | 19:35 |
Wryneck Close | 19:36 |
General Hospital - main Rd | 19:37 |
Kingswood Road | 19:37 |
Thornwood | 19:39 |
Bedford Road | 19:39 |
The Water Tower | 19:40 |
Julian Avenue | 19:41 |
Newcomen Way | 19:42 |
Oyster Business Park | 19:43 |
Brinkley Lane | 19:43 |
Regents Close | 19:43 |
Berkley Close | 19:44 |
Derwent Road | 19:44 |
Highwoods Approach | 19:45 |
Highwoods Square | 19:46 |
Times marked “—”: the vehicle does not stop at this stop
Gosfield Rd ➞ Highwoods Square
Gosfield Rd | 20:17 |
---|---|
Wethersfield Rd | 20:18 |
Lethe Grove | 20:19 |
Lethe Grove | 20:19 |
Bardfield Road | 20:19 |
The Silver Oyster | 20:20 |
Monkwick Avenue | 20:21 |
Talcott Road | 20:22 |
Middlewick Ranges | 20:22 |
Crematorium | 20:22 |
Cemetery Gates | 20:23 |
Pownall Crescent | 20:24 |
Plum Hall | 20:25 |
Napier Road | 20:25 |
Osborne Street | 20:28 |
St John's Street | 20:28 |
Head Street | 20:30 |
Middleborough | 20:31 |
Causton Road | 20:32 |
The Albert | 20:32 |
Railway Station Layby | 20:34 |
Bruff Close | 20:34 |
Turner Rise | 20:35 |
Wryneck Close | 20:36 |
General Hospital - main Rd | 20:37 |
Kingswood Road | 20:37 |
Thornwood | 20:39 |
Bedford Road | 20:39 |
The Water Tower | 20:40 |
Julian Avenue | 20:41 |
Newcomen Way | 20:42 |
Oyster Business Park | 20:43 |
Brinkley Lane | 20:43 |
Regents Close | 20:43 |
Berkley Close | 20:44 |
Derwent Road | 20:44 |
Highwoods Approach | 20:45 |
Highwoods Square | 20:46 |
Times marked “—”: the vehicle does not stop at this stop
Highwoods Square ➞ Layer Road
Highwoods Square | 22:50 |
---|---|
Highwoods Approach | 22:50 |
Derwent Road | 22:51 |
Berkley Close | 22:52 |
Regents Close | 22:52 |
Brinkley Lane | 22:53 |
Oyster Business Park | 22:54 |
Newcomen Way | 22:54 |
Julian Avenue | 22:55 |
Maximus Drive | 22:55 |
The Water Tower | 22:55 |
Bedford Road | 22:56 |
Thornwood | 22:57 |
Beaumont Close | 22:57 |
Kingswood Road | 22:58 |
General Hospital | 23:00 |
Wryneck Close | 23:00 |
Turner Rise | 23:01 |
Bruff Close | 23:02 |
Groves Close | 23:02 |
Railway Station Layby | 23:03 |
The Albert | 23:03 |
Causton Road | 23:04 |
Middleborough | 23:04 |
Angel Court | 23:07 |
Queen Street | 23:08 |
Town Railway Station | 23:09 |
Napier Road | 23:10 |
Plum Hall | 23:10 |
Pownall Crescent | 23:12 |
Cemetery Gates | 23:12 |
Crematorium | 23:13 |
Middlewick Ranges | 23:13 |
Talcott Road | 23:14 |
Monkwick Avenue | 23:15 |
The Silver Oyster | 23:16 |
Bardfield Road | 23:17 |
Lethe Grove | 23:18 |
Lethe Grove | 23:18 |
Wethersfield Road | 23:19 |
Gosfield Road | 23:20 |
The Cherry Tree | 23:22 |
Weir Lane | 23:22 |
Roman Hill House | 23:22 |
Haye Lane | 23:24 |
Layer Road | 23:26 |
Times marked “—”: the vehicle does not stop at this stop
Times marked “—”: the vehicle does not stop at this stop
Timetable data from traveline.info, 11 June 2024
First Essex
- Website
- traveline.info
- Currency
- GBP