A bus service operated by South West Coaches.
All data is available in GTFS feed: great-britain
Map
Memorial Hall ➞ Crispin Hall
The Library ➞ Memorial Hall
The Library ➞ Memorial Hall
The Library ➞ The Horsepond
The Library ➞ Memorial Hall
Horse Pond Inn ➞ Crispin Hall
List of stops
Number of stops:15
OSM
OSM Grayscale
CartoDB
Google Map
Google Hybrid
Google Satellite
TomTom
Light Gray Base
Dark Gray Base
World Street Map
World Topo Map
Positron
HERE Satellite
HERE Night
HERE Map
Mapbox Satellite
Mapbox Map
Mapbox Dark
Mapbox Outdoors
Memorial Hall ➞ Crispin Hall
Memorial Hall | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|
High Street | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:30 |
Wincanton Racecourse | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:32 |
The Smithy | 09:22 | — | 13:22 | — |
Redlynch Cross | 09:25 | 11:22 | 13:25 | 15:37 |
St Marys Church | 09:28 | 11:25 | 13:28 | 15:40 |
Club | 09:30 | 11:27 | 13:30 | 15:42 |
Brue Avenue | 09:32 | 11:29 | 13:32 | 15:44 |
Brue Avenue | 09:32 | 11:29 | 13:32 | 15:44 |
Church Bridge | 09:34 | 11:31 | 13:34 | 15:46 |
Plox | 09:36 | 11:33 | 13:36 | 15:48 |
Sexeys School | 09:38 | 11:35 | 13:38 | 15:50 |
Bruton School | 09:39 | 11:36 | 13:39 | 15:51 |
Cliff Hill | 09:40 | 11:37 | 13:40 | 15:52 |
The Montague Inn | 09:42 | 11:39 | 13:42 | 15:54 |
Horse Pond Inn | 09:52 | 11:49 | 13:52 | 16:04 |
Town Hall | 09:52 | 11:49 | 13:52 | 16:04 |
Cary Hill | 09:53 | 11:50 | 13:53 | 16:05 |
Ancastle Terrace | 09:54 | 11:51 | 13:53 | 16:06 |
Priory View | 09:55 | 11:52 | 13:54 | 16:07 |
Florida Fields | 09:56 | 11:53 | 13:54 | 16:08 |
Victoria Gardens | 09:56 | 11:53 | 13:54 | 16:08 |
Station Road | 09:57 | 11:54 | 13:55 | 16:09 |
Sunnydene | 09:58 | 11:55 | 13:56 | 16:10 |
Castle Cary Station | 10:00 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 16:12 |
Clanville House | 10:01 | 11:58 | 13:59 | 16:13 |
Phone Box | 10:05 | 12:02 | 14:03 | 16:17 |
The Pilgrims Rest | 10:07 | 12:04 | 14:06 | 16:19 |
Wheathill Turn | 10:09 | 12:06 | 14:08 | 16:21 |
New Manor Farm | 10:10 | 12:07 | 14:09 | 16:22 |
Cross Keys | 10:12 | 12:09 | 14:12 | 16:24 |
Lydford Cross Roads | 10:12 | 12:09 | 14:12 | 16:24 |
Mills Butchers Shop | 10:15 | 12:12 | 14:15 | 16:27 |
Barton Road | 10:15 | 12:12 | 14:15 | 16:27 |
Bus Shelter | 10:18 | 12:15 | 14:18 | 16:30 |
Coxbridge Drove | — | 12:18 | — | 16:33 |
Ham Street | 10:23 | 12:20 | 14:23 | 16:35 |
Orchard View | — | 12:20 | — | 16:35 |
The Greyhound Inn | 10:26 | 12:23 | 14:26 | 16:38 |
Church Lane | — | 12:23 | — | 16:38 |
High Street Post Office | 10:31 | 12:28 | 14:31 | 16:43 |
Court Farm | 10:31 | 12:28 | 14:31 | 16:43 |
Wootton Hill Crossroads | 10:33 | 12:30 | 14:33 | 16:45 |
Millfield School | 10:37 | 12:34 | 14:37 | 16:49 |
Berkeley Road | 10:39 | 12:36 | 14:39 | 16:51 |
Strode Road | 10:40 | 12:37 | 14:40 | 16:52 |
Downside | 10:40 | 12:37 | 14:40 | 16:52 |
Selworthy | 10:41 | 12:38 | 14:41 | 16:53 |
Crispin Hall | 10:43 | 12:40 | 14:43 | 16:55 |
Times marked “—”: the vehicle does not stop at this stop
The Library ➞ Memorial Hall
Times marked “—”: the vehicle does not stop at this stop
The Library ➞ Memorial Hall
Times marked “—”: the vehicle does not stop at this stop
The Library ➞ The Horsepond
The Library | 16:35 |
---|---|
The Surgery | 16:36 |
Downside | 16:38 |
Strode College | 16:45 |
Berkeley Road | 16:48 |
Millfield School | 16:49 |
Wootton Hill Crossroads | 16:52 |
Court Farm | 16:54 |
High Street Post Office | 16:55 |
Church Lane | 16:59 |
The Greyhound Inn | 17:00 |
Orchard View | 17:02 |
Ham Street Crossroads | 17:03 |
Bus Shelter | 17:11 |
Barton Road | 17:13 |
Mills Butchers Shop | 17:14 |
Lydford Cross Roads | 17:16 |
Cross Keys | 17:17 |
New Manor Farm | 17:19 |
Wheathill Turn | 17:20 |
The Pilgrims Rest | 17:22 |
The Old Rectory | 17:25 |
Clanville House | 17:30 |
Castle Cary Station | 17:33 |
Sunnydene | 17:34 |
Station Road | 17:36 |
Victoria Gardens | 17:36 |
Florida Fields | 17:36 |
Priory View | 17:37 |
Churchfields | 17:38 |
The Horsepond | 17:40 |
Times marked “—”: the vehicle does not stop at this stop
The Library ➞ Memorial Hall
The Library | 17:30 |
---|---|
The Surgery | 17:31 |
Downside | 17:33 |
Strode College | 17:40 |
Berkeley Road | 17:43 |
Millfield School | 17:44 |
Wootton Hill Crossroads | 17:47 |
Court Farm | 17:49 |
High Street Post Office | 17:50 |
Church Lane | 17:54 |
The Greyhound Inn | 17:55 |
Orchard View | 17:57 |
Ham Street Crossroads | 17:58 |
Bus Shelter | 18:06 |
Barton Road | 18:08 |
Mills Butchers Shop | 18:09 |
Cross Keys | 18:12 |
Castle Cary Station | 18:24 |
Sunnydene | 18:24 |
Station Road | 18:25 |
Victoria Gardens | 18:25 |
Florida Fields | 18:26 |
Priory View | 18:26 |
Churchfields | 18:26 |
The Horsepond | 18:28 |
Town Hall | 18:28 |
The Montague Inn | 18:38 |
Cliff Hill | 18:39 |
Bruton School | 18:41 |
Sexeys School | 18:42 |
West End | 18:44 |
Bank | 18:46 |
Club | 18:46 |
Brue Avenue | 18:48 |
Brue Avenue | 18:48 |
Church Bridge | 18:51 |
Redlynch Cross | 18:53 |
The Smithy | 18:57 |
Memorial Hall | 19:05 |
Times marked “—”: the vehicle does not stop at this stop
Horse Pond Inn ➞ Crispin Hall
Horse Pond Inn | 08:00 |
---|---|
Cross Keys | 08:12 |
Mills Butchers Shop | 08:15 |
Barton Road | 08:15 |
Bus Shelter | 08:18 |
Coxbridge Drove | 08:23 |
Ham Street | 08:27 |
Orchard View | 08:27 |
The Greyhound Inn | 08:30 |
Church Lane | 08:30 |
High Street Post Office | 08:35 |
Court Farm | 08:35 |
Wootton Hill Crossroads | 08:37 |
Millfield School | 08:41 |
Berkeley Road | 08:42 |
Strode Road | 08:43 |
Strode College | 08:45 |
Crispin Hall | 08:50 |
Times marked “—”: the vehicle does not stop at this stop
Times marked “—”: the vehicle does not stop at this stop
Timetable data from traveline.info, 11 June 2024
South West Coaches
- Website
- southwestcoaches.co.uk
- Phone
- 01935 475 872
- [email protected]
- Currency
- GBP