A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire.
All data is available in GTFS feed: great-britain
Map
Bus Station stand F ➞ Swordfish Way
Seafox Court ➞ Bus Station stand F
Bus Station stand F ➞ Swordfish Way
Seafox Court ➞ Bus Station stand F
List of stops
Number of stops:15
OSM
OSM Grayscale
CartoDB
Google Map
Google Hybrid
Google Satellite
TomTom
Light Gray Base
Dark Gray Base
World Street Map
World Topo Map
Positron
HERE Satellite
HERE Night
HERE Map
Mapbox Satellite
Mapbox Map
Mapbox Dark
Mapbox Outdoors
Bus Station stand F ➞ Swordfish Way
Bus Station stand F | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 |
---|---|---|---|---|
South Baileygate North Baileygate | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 |
Bondgate Box Lane | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 |
Bondgate Bond Street | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 |
Knottingley Rd Water Lane | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 |
Knottingley Rd Stump Cross Lane | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:07 | 16:07 |
Knottingley Rd Lower Taythes Lane | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:08 | 16:08 |
Knottingley Rd Shillinghill Lane | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 |
Pontefract Rd Spurriers Avenue | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:10 | 16:10 |
Pontefract Rd Warren Avenue | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:11 | 16:11 |
Pontefract Rd Holes Lane | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:11 | 16:11 |
Pontefract Rd Headlands Lane | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:12 | 16:12 |
Ferrybridge Road Hill Top | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:12 | 16:12 |
Fishergate Vale Crescent | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:13 | 16:13 |
Fishergate Pinders Garth | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:14 | 16:14 |
Argyle Road Broughtons Yard | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:15 | 16:15 |
The Square | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:15 | 16:15 |
Woodlea | 10:17 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:19 |
West Acres | 10:18 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:20 |
East Acres | 10:18 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:20 |
St Edwards Close | 10:18 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:20 |
Sutton Lane | 10:19 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:21 |
Post Office | 10:21 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:23 |
The Fox Hotel | 10:22 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:24 |
Rugby Ground | 10:22 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:24 |
The Bungalow | 10:23 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:25 |
Old Garth Croft | 10:25 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:27 |
Rawfield Lane | 10:26 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:28 |
Victoria Mill House | 10:30 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:32 |
Cricket Ground | 10:31 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:33 |
Burton Salmon Village | 10:32 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:34 |
North Lodge Lane End | 10:33 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 |
Ashfield Villas | 10:38 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:38 |
Cross Keys | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:38 |
Mill Close | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:39 |
Post Office | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:40 |
Croft Court | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:41 |
Ingthorns Lane | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:42 |
Steincroft Road | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:45 |
Grove Crescent | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:45 |
Wain Close | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:46 |
Post Office | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:47 |
Bridge Garth | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:48 |
Squash Club | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:49 |
Home Farm | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:50 |
New Lane | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:50 |
Sherburn Park | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:51 |
Sherburn Crossroads | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:52 |
Petrol Station | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:52 |
Pasture Way | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 |
Industrial Estate | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 |
First Avenue | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 |
Swordfish Way | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 |
Seafox Court ➞ Bus Station stand F
Seafox Court | 08:47 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Swordfish Way | 08:48 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 |
First Avenue | 08:49 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:54 |
Lincoln Way | 08:49 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 |
Pasture Way | 08:54 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:59 |
Appletree Way | 08:55 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 15:00 |
Sherburn Crossroads | 08:56 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 15:01 |
The Fairway | 08:57 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:02 |
New Lane | 08:58 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:03 |
Home Farm | 08:58 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:04 |
Squash Club | 08:59 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:05 |
White Swan | 09:00 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:06 |
Post Office | 09:01 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:07 |
Wain Close | 09:02 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:08 |
Grove Crescent | 09:03 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:09 |
Steincroft Road | 09:04 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:10 |
Ingthorne Lane | 09:07 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:13 |
Blue Bell | 09:08 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:14 |
Square | 09:09 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:15 |
Mill Close | 09:10 | 11:12 | 13:13 | 15:17 |
Cross Keys | 09:11 | 11:13 | 13:14 | 15:18 |
Ashfield Villas | 09:11 | 11:13 | 13:14 | 15:18 |
Cricket Ground | 09:14 | 11:16 | 13:17 | 15:21 |
Burton Salmon Village | 09:15 | 11:17 | 13:18 | 15:22 |
North Lodge Lane End | 09:16 | 11:18 | 13:19 | 15:23 |
Victoria Mill House | 09:17 | 11:19 | 13:20 | 15:24 |
Quarry Bank | 09:21 | 11:23 | 13:24 | 15:28 |
Belmont | 09:23 | 11:25 | 13:26 | 15:30 |
Rugby Ground | 09:25 | 11:26 | 13:27 | 15:31 |
The Fox Hotel | 09:26 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:31 |
Woodlea | 09:27 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:32 |
West Acres | 09:28 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:33 |
East Acres | 09:28 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:33 |
St Edwards Close | 09:28 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:33 |
Sutton Lane | 09:29 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:34 |
Post Office | 09:31 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:35 |
Dish Hill Fly-Over | 09:31 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:35 |
The Square | 09:35 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:39 |
The Square | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:40 |
Fishergate Pinders Garth | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:41 |
Fishergate Vale Crescent | 09:37 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:42 |
Knottingley Hill Top | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:43 |
Pontefract Rd Headlands Lane | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:44 |
Pontefract Rd Holes Lane | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:45 |
Pontefract Rd Warren Avenue | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:46 |
Pontefract Rd Spurriers Avenue | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:47 |
Knottingley Rd Shillinghill Lane | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:48 |
Knottingley Rd Lower Taythes Lane | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:50 |
Knottingley Rd Stump Cross Lane | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:52 |
Knottingley Rd Water Lane | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:53 |
Bondgate Bond Street | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:54 |
South Baileygate North Baileygate | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:55 |
South Baileygate Baghill Lane | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:56 |
Bus Station stand F | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:58 |
Bus Station stand F ➞ Swordfish Way
Seafox Court ➞ Bus Station stand F
Timetable data from traveline.info, 11 June 2024
Arriva Yorkshire
- Website
- arrivabus.co.uk
- Phone
- 03448004411
- [email protected]
- Currency
- GBP