Bus route 874 - Wainuiomata - Wainuiomata High, Intermediate & St Claudine Thevenet Schools

A school bus service operated by Tranzit Coachlines
Map
List of stops

        Wainuiomata High School - Parkway ➞ Wainuiomata South - Hine Road

        Wainuiomata High School - Parkway
        15:10
        Parkway opposite Waiu Street
        15:11
        Wainuiomata Road at Parkway (near 156)
        15:11
        Wainuiomata Road at Rimu Street
        15:12
        Wainuiomata Road at Davis Grove (near 76)
        15:13
        Wainuiomata Road at The Strand
        15:14
        Wainuiomata Shopping Centre at Library
        15:14
        Wainuiomata Shopping Centre - Fitzherbert Road
        15:15
        Fitzherbert Road (near 5)
        15:15
        Wellington Road (near 19)
        15:16
        Wellington Road at Devon Street (near 53)
        15:17
        Wellington Road at Dover Road (near 83)
        15:18
        Wellington Road at Dublin Street
        15:18
        Wellington Road at Kent Street (near 171)
        15:19
        Wellington Road at Norfolk Street (near 203)
        15:19
        Wellington Road at Hamstead Street
        15:20
        Wellington Road at Arakura Park (near 273)
        15:21
        Wellington Road at Bexley Grove
        15:21
        Wellington Road at Stockdale Street (near 325)
        15:22
        Wainuiomata North - Ipswich Grove
        15:22
        Wellington Road at Stockdale Street (near 310)
        15:23
        Wellington Road at Kew Grove
        15:23
        Wellington Road at Arakura Park (near 242)
        15:24
        Wellington Road at Whitehall Street
        15:24
        Norfolk Street (near 39)
        15:25
        Wise Street at Pencarrow Crescent (near 124)
        15:26
        Wise Street at Russell Road
        15:27
        Wise Street at Derwent Street (near 30)
        15:28
        Wise Street at Thirlmere Street
        15:28
        Nelson Crescent at Wise Street (near 26)
        15:28
        Nelson Crescent at Heath Street
        15:29
        Fitzherbert Road at Gospel Chapel
        15:30
        Fitzherbert Road at Shopping Centre
        15:31
        Main Road at Fitzherbert Road
        15:31
        Main Road at Arthur Street
        15:31
        Main Road at Hyde Street
        15:32
        Main Road at Stanley Street (near 93)
        15:32
        Wainuiomata Village - Main Road (near 143)
        15:33
        Wainuiomata - Main Road (near 163)
        15:34
        Coast Road (near 53)
        15:35
        Parenga Street at Ngaturi Grove
        15:37
        Wood Street at Parenga Street
        15:38
        Wood Street (near 56)
        15:38
        Wood Street at Faulke Avenue
        15:39
        Hine Road at Homedale Road (near 21)
        15:41
        Hine Road (near 49)
        15:42
        Hine Road (near 97)
        15:42
        Wainuiomata South - Hine Road
        15:44

        St Claudine Thevenet School (school stop) ➞ Wainuiomata South - Hine Road

        St Claudine Thevenet School (school stop)
        14:50
        Wainuiomata Intermediate School (school stop)
        14:52
        Wainuiomata Road at Davis Grove (near 76)
        14:54
        Wainuiomata Road at The Strand
        14:55
        Wainuiomata Shopping Centre at Library
        14:56
        Wainuiomata Shopping Centre - Fitzherbert Road
        14:56
        Fitzherbert Road (near 5)
        14:57
        Wellington Road (near 19)
        14:58
        Wellington Road at Devon Street (near 53)
        14:59
        Wellington Road at Dover Road (near 83)
        15:00
        Wellington Road at Dublin Street
        15:01
        Wellington Road at Kent Street (near 171)
        15:01
        Wellington Road at Norfolk Street (near 203)
        15:02
        Wellington Road at Hamstead Street
        15:02
        Wellington Road at Arakura Park (near 273)
        15:03
        Wellington Road at Bexley Grove
        15:04
        Wellington Road at Stockdale Street (near 325)
        15:05
        Wainuiomata North - Ipswich Grove
        15:05
        Wellington Road at Stockdale Street (near 310)
        15:06
        Wellington Road at Kew Grove
        15:06
        Wellington Road at Arakura Park (near 242)
        15:07
        Wellington Road at Whitehall Street
        15:08
        Norfolk Street (near 39)
        15:09
        Wise Street at Pencarrow Crescent (near 124)
        15:09
        Wise Street at Russell Road
        15:11
        Wise Street at Derwent Street (near 30)
        15:12
        Wise Street at Thirlmere Street
        15:12
        Nelson Crescent at Wise Street (near 26)
        15:13
        Nelson Crescent at Heath Street
        15:13
        Fitzherbert Road at Gospel Chapel
        15:15
        Fitzherbert Road at Shopping Centre
        15:15
        Main Road at Fitzherbert Road
        15:16
        Main Road at Arthur Street
        15:16
        Main Road at Hyde Street
        15:17
        Main Road at Stanley Street (near 93)
        15:17
        Wainuiomata Village - Main Road (near 143)
        15:19
        Wainuiomata - Main Road (near 163)
        15:19
        Coast Road (near 53)
        15:21
        Parenga Street at Ngaturi Grove
        15:22
        Wood Street at Parenga Street
        15:23
        Wood Street (near 56)
        15:25
        Wood Street at Faulke Avenue
        15:26
        Hine Road at Homedale Road (near 21)
        15:28
        Hine Road (near 49)
        15:28
        Hine Road (near 97)
        15:29
        Wainuiomata South - Hine Road
        15:31
        Timetable data from metlink-org, 24 February 2024

        Tranzit Coachlines

        Currency
        NZD