Bus route 774 - Houghton Bay - Owhiro Bay - Island Bay - South Wellington Intermediate School & Kilbirnie Colleges

A school bus service operated by Tranzit Coachlines
Map
List of stops

    Houghton Bay - The Esplanade ➞ Coutts Street at Rongotai College (school stop)

    Houghton Bay - The Esplanade
    07:57
    The Esplanade (opposite 136)
    07:57
    The Esplanade (opposite 182)
    07:58
    The Esplanade (opposite 222)
    07:58
    Island Bay - Reef Street at Shorland Park
    07:59
    The Esplanade opposite Beach Street
    08:00
    The Esplanade (opposite 368)
    08:01
    The Esplanade (opposite 432)
    08:01
    Owhiro Bay - Happy Valley Road
    08:03
    Happy Valley Road (near 31) (school stop)
    08:04
    Happy Valley Road (near 71) (school stop)
    08:04
    Happy Valley Road (near 85) (school stop)
    08:04
    Happy Valley Road opposite Owhiro Bay School (school stop)
    08:05
    Happy Valley Road (near 137) (school stop)
    08:05
    Happy Valley Road (near 163) (school stop)
    08:06
    Murchison Street opposite Happy Valley Park
    08:07
    Murchison Street opposite Domanski Crescent
    08:08
    Murchison Street at Irwell Street
    08:08
    Frobisher Street opposite Murchison Street
    08:09
    Frobisher Street (near 64)
    08:09
    Frobisher Street (near 44)
    08:10
    Frobisher Street (near 24)
    08:10
    Frobisher Street at Severn Street
    08:11
    Severn Street at Wye Street (school stop)
    08:11
    Severn Street at Moselle Street (school stop)
    08:12
    Humber Street at The Parade (near 28) (School Stop)
    08:13
    The Parade (near 206)
    08:15
    The Parade at Island Bay Shops
    08:15
    The Parade (near 98)
    08:16
    The Parade (near 36)
    08:17
    Adelaide Road at Wakefield Park
    08:17
    Adelaide Road at Duppa Street
    08:19
    Adelaide Road (near 500)
    08:19
    Luxford Street at Berhampore Shops
    08:20
    Luxford Street at Rintoul Street
    08:21
    Riddiford Street at Gordon Street
    08:23
    Constable Street at Owen Street (near 77)
    08:26
    Constable Street at Coromandel Street (near 123)
    08:26
    St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade
    08:31
    Kilbirnie - Stop A
    08:33
    Coutts Street at Rongotai College (school stop)
    08:44
    Timetable data from metlink-org, 24 February 2024

    Tranzit Coachlines

    Currency
    NZD