Bus route 685 - Karori - Wilton - Crofton Downs - Cardinal Mckeefry, Otari Schools & Onslow College

A school bus service operated by Tranzit Coachlines
Map
List of stops

      Onslow College (school grounds) ➞ Birdwood Street at Braithwaite Street

      Onslow College (school grounds)
      15:15
      Haumia Street at Fisher Street (school stop)
      15:16
      Burma Road near Haumia Street (Raroa Intermediate)
      15:16
      Malvina Major Retirement Village
      15:18
      Burma Road at Fraser Avenue
      15:19
      Khandallah - Box Hill at Station Road East
      15:21
      Simla Crescent Station (opposite)
      15:24
      Ottawa Road (near 54)
      15:26
      Ngaio Town Hall - Ottawa Road (opposite)
      15:27
      Churchill Drive near Crofton Downs Shops
      15:30
      Churchill Drive near Bowen Hospital
      15:31
      Warwick Street at Wilton Road
      15:34
      Warwick Street at Gloucester Street (near 4)
      15:35
      Gloucester Street (near 5)
      15:35
      Gloucester Street at Worcester Street (near 21)
      15:36
      Gloucester Street at Wilton Road
      15:36
      Wilton Park - Wilton Road (near 185)
      15:37
      Wilton - Surrey Street
      15:38
      Cardinal Mckeefry School - Wilton Road
      15:39
      Karori Road (near 93)
      15:42
      Karori Road at Lancaster Street
      15:43
      Karori Normal School - Karori Road
      15:44
      Karori Road (near 223)
      15:45
      Karori Mall - Karori Road (opposite)
      15:45
      Karori Road at St Teresa's School
      15:46
      Karori Road at Burrows Avenue
      15:47
      Karori Road opposite Tringham Street
      15:47
      Karori Road opposite Karori Park
      15:48
      Karori - Karori Road
      15:49
      Karori - Allington Road
      15:49
      Karori Park Pavilion - Karori Road
      15:50
      Karori Road at Tringham Street
      15:50
      Karori Road opposite Richmond Avenue
      15:51
      Karori Road opposite St Teresa's School
      15:52
      Karori Mall - Beauchamp Street (Recreation Centre)
      15:52
      Beauchamp Street opposite Dasent Street
      15:53
      Beauchamp Street at Henderson Street
      15:54
      Beauchamp Street at Verviers Street
      15:54
      Verviers Street at Kano Street
      15:54
      Campbell Street (near 133)
      15:55
      Campbell Street (near 171)
      15:56
      Croydon Street (near 64)
      15:57
      Croydon Street opposite Versailles Street
      15:58
      Croydon Street (near 2)
      15:58
      Duthie Street at Hurman Street
      15:58
      Duthie Street at Gipps Street
      15:59
      Plymouth Street at Messines Road
      16:00
      Messines Road (near 22)
      16:00
      Messines Road at Braithwaite Street (near 2)
      16:01
      Birdwood Street at Braithwaite Street
      16:02

      Zealandia - Birdwood Street ➞ Onslow College (school grounds)

      Zealandia - Birdwood Street
      07:40
      Birdwood Street opposite Braithwaite Street
      07:41
      Messines Road at Braithwaite Street (near 1)
      07:42
      Messines Road (near 15)
      07:42
      Plymouth Street (near 3)
      07:43
      Duthie Street at Plymouth Street
      07:44
      Duthie Street at Hurman Street (near 71)
      07:44
      Croydon Street at Versailles Street
      07:45
      Croydon Street (near 49)
      07:47
      Campbell Street (near 136)
      07:48
      Campbell Street (near 106)
      07:49
      Verviers Street at Kano Street (near 39)
      07:49
      Beauchamp Street (near 76)
      07:50
      Beauchamp Street (near 60)
      07:50
      Beauchamp Street at Dasent Street
      07:51
      Karori Mall - Beauchamp Street (school stop)
      07:52
      Karori Road at St Teresa's School
      07:53
      Karori Road at Burrows Avenue
      07:54
      Karori Road opposite Tringham Street
      07:54
      Karori Road opposite Karori Park
      07:55
      Karori - Karori Road
      07:56
      Karori - Allington Road
      07:57
      Karori Park Pavilion - Karori Road
      07:57
      Karori Road at Tringham Street
      07:58
      Karori Road opposite Richmond Avenue
      07:59
      Karori Road opposite St Teresa's School
      08:00
      Karori Mall - Karori Road
      08:01
      Karori Road at Reading Street
      08:01
      Karori Normal School - Karori Road (opposite)
      08:01
      Marsden Village - Karori Road
      08:03
      Karori Road at Standen Street
      08:04
      Curtis Street opposite Randwick Road (School Stop)
      08:06
      Cardinal Mckeefry School - Wilton Road (opposite)
      08:07
      Wilton - Surrey Street
      08:09
      Wilton Park - Wilton Road
      08:09
      Otari School - Otari-Wilton's Bush
      08:10
      Gloucester Street at Worcester Street (near 22)
      08:11
      Gloucester Street (near 14)
      08:12
      Warwick Street at Gloucester Street
      08:12
      Wilton Road at Warwick Street
      08:13
      Churchill Drive at Wilton Bush Road
      08:15
      Churchill Drive near Chartwell Drive
      08:17
      Ottawa Road at Ngaio Town Hall
      08:21
      Ottawa Road (near 57)
      08:21
      Simla Crescent Station (bus stop)
      08:24
      Khandallah - Burma Road at Baroda Street
      08:27
      Burma Road at John Sims Drive
      08:30
      Burma Road opposite Malvina Major
      08:31
      Onslow College (school grounds)
      08:33
      Timetable data from metlink-org, 24 February 2024

      Tranzit Coachlines

      Currency
      NZD