Bus route 21 - Karori (Wrights Hill) - Kelburn - Courtenay Place

A bus service operated by NZ Bus
Map
List of stops

      Broadway at Monorgan Road ➞ Karori Mall - Karori Road (opposite)

      Broadway at Monorgan Road
      15:35
      Courtenay Place - Stop A
      06:5007:2007:4008:0008:1508:3008:3508:4008:5008:5609:0509:2009:2709:3509:4209:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:4913:0513:1913:3513:4914:0514:1914:3514:4915:0515:1915:3515:4916:1016:3016:5017:1017:2918:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:3021:3022:3023:30
      Courtenay Place at St James Theatre
      06:5007:2007:4008:0008:1508:3008:3608:4108:5008:5709:0609:2009:2809:3609:4309:5010:0610:2010:3610:5011:0611:2011:3611:5012:0612:2012:3612:4913:0613:1913:3613:4914:0614:1914:3614:4915:0615:1915:3615:4916:1016:3016:5017:1117:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:3021:3022:3023:30
      Taranaki Street at Courtenay Place
      06:5207:2207:4208:0208:1708:3208:3708:4208:5108:5809:0709:2109:2909:3709:4409:5110:0710:2110:3710:5111:0711:2111:3711:5112:0712:2112:3712:5013:0713:2013:3713:5014:0714:2014:3714:5015:0715:2015:3715:5016:1216:3216:5217:1217:3118:0118:3119:0119:3120:0120:3121:3122:3123:31
      Ghuznee Street at Cuba Street
      06:5207:2207:4208:0208:1708:3208:3808:4308:5208:5909:0809:2209:3009:3809:4509:5210:0810:2210:3810:5211:0811:2211:3811:5212:0812:2212:3812:5113:0813:2113:3813:5114:0814:2114:3814:5115:0815:2115:3815:5116:1216:3216:5217:1317:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:0220:3221:3222:3223:32
      Ghuznee Street at Willis Street
      06:5407:2407:4408:0408:1908:3408:4008:4508:5309:0109:0909:2309:3209:3909:4709:5310:0910:2310:3910:5311:0911:2311:3911:5312:0912:2312:3912:5213:0913:2213:3913:5214:0914:2214:3914:5215:0915:2215:4015:5216:1416:3416:5417:1517:3418:0318:3319:0319:3320:0320:3321:3322:3323:33
      The Terrace opposite Macdonald Crescent
      06:5507:2507:4508:0508:2008:3508:4208:4708:5509:0309:1109:2509:3409:4109:4909:5510:1110:2510:4110:5511:1111:2511:4111:5512:1112:2512:4112:5413:1113:2413:4113:5414:1114:2414:4114:5415:1115:2415:4115:5416:1516:3516:5517:1617:3518:0418:3419:0419:3420:0420:3421:3422:3423:34
      Salamanca Road at The Terrace
      06:5707:2707:4708:0708:2208:3708:4408:4908:5609:0509:1209:2609:3609:4209:5109:5610:1210:2610:4210:5611:1211:2611:4211:5612:1212:2612:4212:5513:1213:2513:4213:5514:1214:2514:4214:5515:1215:2515:4315:5516:1716:3716:5717:1817:3718:0518:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:3522:3523:35
      Te Herenga Waka – Victoria University of Wellington Kelburn - Stop B
      07:0007:3007:5008:1008:2508:4008:4808:5308:5909:0909:1609:2909:4009:4609:5509:5910:1610:2910:4610:5911:1611:2911:4611:5912:1612:2912:4612:5813:1613:2813:4613:5814:1614:2814:4614:5815:1615:2815:4715:5816:2016:4017:0017:2217:4118:1018:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:4022:4023:40
      Upland Road (near 39)
      07:0107:3107:5108:1108:2608:4109:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3012:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2116:4117:0117:2417:4318:1118:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:4122:4123:41
      Kelburn Village - Upland Road (St Michael's)
      07:0207:3207:5208:1208:2708:4209:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:2216:4217:0217:2517:4418:1218:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:4222:4223:42
      Kelburn Normal School - Upland Rd (opposite)
      07:0207:3207:5208:1308:2808:4309:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:2316:4317:0317:2617:4518:1318:4319:1319:4320:1320:4321:4322:4323:43
      Karori Tunnel - Stop B
      07:0407:3407:5408:1508:3008:4509:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:2516:4517:0517:2917:4818:1518:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:4522:4523:45
      Zealandia - Birdwood Street
      07:0407:3407:5408:1508:3008:4509:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:2616:4517:0617:2917:4918:1518:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:4522:4523:45
      Birdwood Street opposite Braithwaite Street
      07:0607:3607:5508:1708:3208:4709:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:2716:4717:0717:3117:5018:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:4722:4723:47
      Messines Road at Braithwaite Street (near 1)
      07:0607:3607:5608:1808:3308:4809:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:2816:4817:0817:3217:5118:1818:4819:1819:4820:1720:4721:4722:4723:47
      Messines Road (near 15)
      07:0607:3607:5608:1808:3308:4809:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:2916:4817:0917:3217:5218:1818:4819:1819:4820:1720:4721:4722:4723:47
      Plymouth Street (near 3)
      07:0707:3707:5608:1908:3408:4909:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3016:4917:1017:3317:5318:1918:4919:1919:4920:1820:4821:4822:4823:48
      Duthie Street at Plymouth Street
      07:0807:3807:5708:1908:3408:4909:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3016:4917:1017:3317:5318:2018:5019:2019:5020:1920:4921:4922:4923:49
      Duthie Street at Hurman Street (near 71)
      07:0807:3807:5708:2008:3508:5009:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3116:5017:1117:3417:5418:2018:5019:2019:5020:1920:4921:4922:4923:49
      Croydon Street at Versailles Street
      07:0907:3907:5808:2108:3608:5109:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:3216:5117:1217:3517:5518:2218:5219:2219:5220:2020:5021:5022:5023:50
      Croydon Street (near 49)
      07:1007:4007:5808:2208:3708:5209:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:3416:5217:1417:3617:5718:2318:5319:2319:5320:2120:5121:5122:5123:51
      Campbell Street (near 136)
      07:1107:4107:5908:2308:3808:5309:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:3516:5317:1517:3717:5818:2418:5419:2419:5420:2220:5221:5222:5223:52
      Campbell Street (near 106)
      07:1207:4208:0008:2408:3908:5409:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:3616:5417:1617:3817:5918:2518:5519:2519:5520:2320:5321:5322:5323:53
      Verviers Street at Kano Street (near 39)
      07:1207:4208:0008:2508:4008:5509:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:3716:5517:1717:3918:0018:2618:5619:2619:5620:2320:5321:5322:5323:53
      Beauchamp Street (near 76)
      07:1307:4308:0008:2508:4008:5509:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:3816:5517:1817:3918:0118:2618:5619:2619:5620:2420:5421:5422:5423:54
      Beauchamp Street (near 60)
      07:1307:4308:0108:2608:4108:5609:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:3816:5617:1817:4018:0118:2718:5719:2719:5720:2420:5421:5422:5423:54
      Beauchamp Street at Dasent Street
      07:1407:4408:0108:2608:4108:5609:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:3916:5617:1917:4018:0218:2718:5719:2719:5720:2520:5521:5522:5523:55
      Karori Mall - Karori Road (opposite)
      07:1607:4608:0308:2908:4408:5909:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4216:5917:2217:4318:0518:3019:0019:3020:0020:2720:5721:5722:5723:57
      Times marked “—”: the vehicle does not stop at this stop

      Karori Mall - Beauchamp Street (Recreation Centre) ➞ Broadway at Monorgan Road

      Karori Mall - Beauchamp Street (Recreation Centre)
      06:2006:5007:2007:4007:5908:2008:4609:0509:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:4016:5617:2617:5618:3219:0219:3220:0221:0022:0023:00
      Beauchamp Street opposite Dasent Street
      06:2006:5007:2107:4108:0008:2108:4609:0509:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:4016:5617:2617:5618:3219:0219:3220:0221:0022:0023:00
      Beauchamp Street at Henderson Street
      06:2106:5107:2107:4108:0008:2108:4709:0609:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:4116:5717:2717:5718:3219:0219:3220:0221:0022:0023:00
      Beauchamp Street at Verviers Street
      06:2106:5107:2207:4208:0108:2208:4709:0609:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:4116:5717:2717:5718:3319:0319:3320:0321:0122:0123:01
      Verviers Street at Kano Street
      06:2106:5107:2207:4308:0208:2308:4709:0609:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:4116:5717:2717:5718:3319:0319:3320:0321:0122:0123:01
      Campbell Street (near 133)
      06:2206:5207:2307:4408:0308:2408:4809:0709:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:4216:5817:2817:5818:3419:0419:3420:0421:0222:0223:02
      Campbell Street (near 171)
      06:2306:5307:2407:4508:0408:2508:4909:0809:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:4316:5917:2817:5818:3419:0419:3420:0421:0222:0223:02
      Croydon Street (near 64)
      06:2406:5407:2607:4608:0508:2608:4909:0809:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:4317:0017:2917:5918:3519:0519:3520:0521:0322:0323:03
      Croydon Street opposite Versailles Street
      06:2506:5507:2707:4708:0608:2708:5009:0909:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:4417:0117:3018:0018:3519:0519:3520:0521:0322:0323:03
      Croydon Street (near 2)
      06:2506:5507:2707:4808:0708:2808:5109:1009:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:4517:0117:3018:0018:3619:0619:3620:0621:0422:0423:04
      Duthie Street at Hurman Street
      06:2606:5607:2807:4908:0808:2908:5109:1009:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:4517:0217:3018:0018:3619:0619:3620:0621:0422:0423:04
      Duthie Street at Gipps Street
      06:2606:5607:2907:5008:0908:3008:5109:1009:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:4517:0217:3118:0118:3619:0619:3620:0621:0422:0423:04
      Plymouth Street at Messines Road
      06:2706:5707:2907:5108:1008:3108:5209:1109:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:4617:0317:3118:0118:3719:0719:3720:0721:0522:0523:05
      Messines Road (near 22)
      06:2706:5707:3007:5208:1108:3208:5309:1209:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:4717:0317:3218:0218:3719:0719:3720:0721:0522:0523:05
      Messines Road at Braithwaite Street (near 2)
      06:2806:5807:3107:5208:1108:3208:5309:1209:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:4717:0417:3218:0218:3719:0719:3720:0721:0522:0523:05
      Birdwood Street at Braithwaite Street
      06:2806:5807:3107:5308:1208:3308:5309:1209:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:4717:0417:3318:0318:3819:0819:3820:0821:0622:0623:06
      Zealandia - Chaytor Street (at Tunnel)
      06:3007:0007:3407:5508:1408:3508:5509:1409:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:4917:0617:3418:0418:3919:0919:3920:0921:0722:0723:07
      Karori Tunnel - Stop A
      06:3107:0107:3507:5708:1608:3708:5609:1509:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3016:5017:0717:3518:0518:4019:1019:4020:1021:0822:0823:08
      Kelburn Normal School - Upland Road
      06:3107:0107:3507:5808:1708:3808:5609:1509:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3016:5017:0717:3518:0518:4019:1019:4020:1021:0922:0923:09
      Kelburn Village - Upland Road (near 94)
      06:3207:0207:3607:5908:1808:3908:5709:1609:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3116:5117:0817:3618:0618:4119:1119:4120:1121:1022:1023:10
      Upland Road opposite Glasgow Street
      06:3207:0207:3708:0008:1908:4008:5809:1709:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3216:5217:0917:3718:0718:4219:1219:4220:1221:1122:1123:11
      Te Herenga Waka – Victoria University of Wellington Kelburn - Stop A
      06:3407:0407:3908:0308:2208:4309:0009:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:2016:3416:5417:1117:3918:0918:4619:1619:4620:1621:1622:1623:16
      The Terrace at Salamanca Road
      06:3707:0707:4208:0608:2608:4709:0309:2209:3709:5110:0710:2110:3710:5111:0711:2111:3711:5112:0712:2112:3712:5113:0713:2113:3713:5114:0714:2114:3714:5115:0715:2115:3715:5116:0716:2216:3716:5717:1417:4218:1218:4819:1819:4820:1821:1822:1823:18
      Ghuznee Street at Victoria Street
      06:4007:1007:4508:1008:3008:5109:0609:2509:4009:5410:1010:2410:4010:5411:1011:2411:4011:5412:1012:2412:4012:5413:1013:2413:4013:5414:1014:2414:4014:5415:1015:2415:4015:5416:1016:2516:4017:0017:1717:4518:1518:5119:2119:5120:2121:2122:2123:21
      Ghuznee Street at Cuba Street (opposite)
      06:4207:1207:4608:1208:3208:5309:0809:2709:4209:5510:1210:2510:4210:5511:1211:2511:4211:5512:1212:2512:4212:5513:1213:2513:4213:5514:1214:2514:4214:5515:1215:2515:4215:5516:1216:2616:4217:0217:1917:4618:1618:5319:2319:5320:2321:2222:2223:22
      Taranaki Street at Courtenay Place (near 72)
      06:4307:1307:4808:1308:3408:5509:0909:2809:4309:5610:1310:2610:4310:5611:1311:2611:4311:5612:1312:2612:4312:5613:1313:2613:4313:5614:1314:2614:4314:5615:1315:2615:4315:5616:1316:2716:4317:0317:2017:4818:1818:5419:2419:5420:2421:2322:2323:23
      Courtenay Place at Courtenay Central
      06:4507:1507:4908:1508:3508:5609:1109:3009:4509:5710:1510:2710:4510:5711:1511:2711:4511:5712:1512:2712:4512:5713:1513:2713:4513:5714:1514:2714:4514:5715:1515:2715:4515:5716:1516:2816:4517:0517:2217:4918:1918:5519:2519:5520:2521:2422:2423:24
      Courtenay Place - Stop C
      06:4707:1707:5108:1708:3808:5909:1309:3209:4709:5910:1710:2910:4710:5911:1711:2911:4711:5912:1712:2912:4712:5913:1713:2913:4713:5914:1714:2914:4714:5915:1715:2915:4715:5916:1716:3016:4717:0717:2417:5118:2118:5719:2719:5720:2721:2622:2623:26
      Elizabeth Street (near 7)
      07:52
      Brougham Street (near 51)
      07:52
      Pirie Street at Porritt Avenue (near 77)
      07:53
      Pirie Street at Bus Tunnel
      07:54
      Waitoa Road at Bus Tunnel
      07:55
      Hataitai - Stop B
      07:56
      Moxham Avenue at Raupo Street (near 87)
      07:57
      Kilbirnie School - Moxham Avenue
      07:58
      Kupe Street at Hamilton Road
      07:59
      Hamilton Road at Wellington Road (near 115)
      07:59
      St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade
      08:00
      Kilbirnie - Stop A
      08:02
      Rongotai Road (near 119)
      08:03
      Rongotai Road at Troy Street
      08:03
      Broadway at Monorgan Road
      08:13
      Times marked “—”: the vehicle does not stop at this stop
      Timetable data from metlink-org, 24 February 2024

      NZ Bus

      Currency
      NZD