Bus route Minibus 56 - 8th District (Nasr City) - Al tabba - Masaken Betcho

A bus service operated by Minibus licensed by Cta. All data is available in GTFS feed: cairo-gtfs-bus
Map
This route is not in service today (17 April 2024).
Showing schedules for 1 June 2022 instead
List of stops

      Al Tabba (Nasr City) ➞ Masaken Betcho

      Al Tabba (Nasr City)
      10:00
      Al Moemen Mosque
      10:03
      Kids Land (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      10:06
      Pizza Hut (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      10:07
      Doctors Tower (Nasr City)
      10:10
      Abbas Al Akkad St. & Mostafa Al Nahas St.
      10:14
      Al Tawheed Wal Nour (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      10:15
      Banque Misr (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      10:16
      Batrawy (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      10:17
      Panasonic (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      10:18
      Awwal Abbas Al Akkad
      10:23
      Rabaah Al Adaweya Mosque
      10:24
      Yousef Abbas St & Autostrad St.
      10:26
      The Unknown Soldier Memorial
      10:27
      Al Azhar University Northen Gate
      10:28
      Al Azhar Pedestrian Bridge
      10:29
      Al Sekka Al Hadid Sporting Club (Nasr City)
      10:31
      Ramses Extension (North of Nasr Rd.)
      10:33
      Syndicate Of Commercial Professions (Abbaseya)
      10:34
      Abbaseya Hospital
      10:36
      Abbaseya Bridge Entrance
      10:37
      Abbaseya Bridge Exit
      10:40
      Faculty of Medicine - Ain Shams University
      10:41
      Al Demerdash Metro
      10:42
      Lotfy Al Sayed St & Masr Wal Sudan St
      10:43
      Coptic Hospital
      10:48
      Ramses Railway Station
      10:52
      Ramses
      10:54
      Ahmed Oraby (Ramses)
      11:01
      Isaaf
      11:07
      Abd Al Moneim Riad
      11:08
      Shepheard Hotel (Qasr Al Nile)
      11:10
      Kempinski Nile Hotel (Qasr Al Nile)
      11:11
      Kasr Al Ainy Hospital
      11:16
      National Institute for Diabetes (Magra Al Oyoun)
      11:18
      Fom Al Khalig
      11:19
      Al Malek Al Saleh Metro
      11:21
      Al Malek Al Saleh Bridge Entrance
      11:22
      Al Khashab Bridge
      11:24
      Misr Al Qadima Post Office
      11:25
      Al Salam International Hospital
      11:29
      River Transport Authority (Zahraa)
      11:33
      Silver Nile Social Club (Nile Corniche)
      11:38
      The Platform (Maadi)
      11:39
      Constitutional Court
      11:40
      Maadi Military Hospital
      11:41
      Dar Al Salam Police Station
      11:45
      Metro (Misr Helwan Rd.)
      11:46
      Shawerma Abu Mazen (Maadi)
      11:48
      Hussein Sedqy Mosque (Maadi)
      11:49
      Farouq Square (Maadi)
      11:50
      Port Said Square (Maadi)
      11:53
      Al Nadi Square (Maadi)
      11:54
      Al Rayan Hospital (Maadi)
      11:55
      Arab Maadi
      11:57
      Degla Azhari Language School (Zahraa Al Maadi)
      12:02
      Khair Zaman (Zahraa Al Maadi)
      12:04
      Vodafone (Zahraa Al Maadi)
      12:06
      Al Kuwaiti Mosque (Zahraa Al Maadi)
      12:10
      MCS Oil (Zahraa Al Maadi)
      12:12
      Masaken Betcho
      12:16

      Masaken Betcho ➞ 8th District (Nasr City)

      Masaken Betcho
      10:00
      MCS Oil (Zahraa Al Maadi )
      10:06
      Al Kuwaiti Mosque (Zahraa Al Maadi)
      10:08
      Vodafone (Zahraa Al Maadi)
      10:11
      Zahraa Al Maadi Tunnel
      10:13
      Degla Azhari Language School (Zahraa Al Maadi)
      10:14
      Al Rayan Hospital (Maadi)
      10:24
      Ahmed Zaki St. (Maadi)
      10:26
      Sawaris Square (Maadi)
      10:27
      Al Horia Square (Maadi)
      10:29
      Metro (Misr Helwan Rd.)
      10:32
      Dar Al Salam Police Station
      10:34
      Maadi Military Hospital
      10:36
      The Platform (Maadi)
      10:38
      Silver Nile Social Club (Nile Corniche)
      10:40
      Dar Al Salam
      10:41
      Al Salam International Hospital
      10:43
      River Transport Authority (Zahraa)
      10:49
      Misr Al Qadima
      10:50
      Misr Al Qadima Post Office
      10:51
      Al Khashab Bridge
      10:52
      Al Malek Al Saleh Bridge Entrance
      10:53
      Al Malek Al Saleh Metro
      10:54
      Fom Al Khalig
      10:57
      National Institute for Diabetes (Magra Al Oyoun)
      10:58
      Roz Al Youssef Magazine (Garden City)
      11:03
      Egyptian Parlimant
      11:08
      Abd Al Moneim Riad
      11:12
      The Egyptian Lawyers Association
      11:16
      Ahmed Oraby Metro
      11:21
      Ramses
      11:22
      Ramses Railway Station
      11:23
      Coptic Hospital
      11:24
      Al Mohandes Insurance (Ramses)
      11:26
      Ghamra
      11:28
      Ahmed Saaed Bridge Entrance
      11:31
      Al Demerdash Hospital
      11:32
      Al Nour Mosque (Abbaseya)
      11:35
      Abbaseya
      11:37
      Abbaseya Bridge Etrance
      11:39
      Abbaseya Bridge Entrance
      11:40
      Syndicate Of Commercial Professions (Abbaseya)
      11:43
      Ramses Extension (North of Nasr Rd.)
      11:44
      Al Sekka Al Hadid Sporting Club (Nasr City)
      11:47
      Al Azhar Pedestrian Bridge
      11:48
      Al Azhar University Northen Gate
      11:49
      The Unknown Soldier Memorial
      11:49
      Yousef Abbas St & Autostrad St.
      11:50
      Rabaah Al Adaweya Mosque
      11:51
      Awwal Abbas Al Akkad
      11:53
      Panasonic (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      11:57
      Batrawy (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      11:59
      Banque Misr (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      12:00
      Al Tawheed Wal Nour (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      12:01
      Wonder Land Mall (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      12:04
      International Garden
      12:05
      Abbas Al Akkad St. & Mostafa Al Nahas St.
      12:08
      Doctors Tower (Nasr City)
      12:11
      Pizza Hut (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      12:13
      Kids Land (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      12:15
      8th District (Nasr City)
      12:20
      Timetable data from cairo-gtfs-bus, 29 March 2024