Bus route Minibus 180 - 1st Settlement Station (New Cairo) - Orabi Bridge

A bus service operated by Minibus licensed by Cta. All data is available in GTFS feed: cairo-gtfs-bus
Map
This route is not in service today (20 April 2024).
Showing schedules for 1 June 2022 instead
List of stops

      Mobil (Mostafa Kamel Axis & 1st Settlement) ➞ Kobry Orabi

      Mobil (Mostafa Kamel Axis & 1st Settlement)
      10:00
      Swan Lake Compound (1st Settlement)
      10:01
      Twin Plaza
      10:03
      Wadi Degla Sporting Club (New Cairo)
      10:05
      Tolip (Zahraa Nasr City)
      10:09
      Zahraa Nasr City
      10:10
      Al Kahraba St. (Nasr City)
      10:14
      Al Nour Mosque (Nasr City)
      10:15
      10th District (Nasr City)
      10:17
      Al Masah Hospital (Mahdy Arafa St.)
      10:18
      Ragab Sons (Mahdy Arafa St.)
      10:19
      Al Tabba (Nasr City)
      10:22
      Kids Land (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      10:27
      Pizza Hut (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      10:28
      Doctors Tower (Nasr City)
      10:31
      Makram Ebeid St. & Mostafa Al Nahas St.
      10:33
      Public Taxes Mission (Nasr City)
      10:35
      Al Eman Mosque (Makram Ebeid St.)
      10:36
      Awwal Makram Ebeid
      10:37
      Ahmed Fakhry and Autostrad
      10:38
      Awwal Abbas Al Akkad
      10:41
      Rabaah Al Adaweya Mosque
      10:43
      Yousef Abbas St & Autostrad St.
      10:45
      The Unknown Soldier Memorial
      10:45
      Al Azhar University Northen Gate
      10:46
      Infantry House (Heliopolis)
      10:50
      Language Institute (Al Qobba)
      10:52
      Al Shimy Car Center (Hadayeq Al Qobba)
      10:57
      Al Tawheed Wal Nour - Al Waili
      10:58
      Al Tawheed Mosque (Al Zaytoun)
      11:00
      Novartis Pharma (Al Zaytoun)
      11:03
      Dabsha (Al Zaytoun)
      11:05
      Port Said St. (Al Sawah)
      11:06
      Nour Al Islam Mosque (Shubra Al Kheima)
      11:08
      Waei Islami Hospital (Mostorod)
      11:10
      Abou Al Majd Center (Mostorod)
      11:12
      Mostorod
      11:13
      Mostorad Pedestrian Bridge
      11:15
      Al Shaboory Canal
      11:16
      Al Shaarawy St. (Shubra Al Kheima)
      11:18
      Shubra Al Kheima East District Authority
      11:19
      Al Shari' Al Gadeed (Bahteem)
      11:20
      Social Insurance Bureau (Shubra Al Kheima)
      11:21
      Al Sawalha Complex (Al Sekka Al Hadeed St.)
      11:25
      Al Shorouq Hospital ( 15th of May St.)
      11:30
      Crystal Asfour ( Masaken Al Wehda )
      11:33
      Kobry Orabi
      11:38

      Kobry Orabi ➞ Mobil (Mostafa Kamel Axis & 1st Settlement)

      Kobry Orabi
      10:00
      Crystal Asfour ( Masaken Al Wehda )
      10:07
      Al Shorouq Hospital ( 15th of May St.)
      10:12
      Al Sawalha Complex (Al Sekka Al Hadeed St.)
      10:17
      Al Shari' Al Gadeed (Bahteem)
      10:20
      Arab Engineering & Construction Company (Shubra Al Kheima)
      10:23
      Al Shaboory Canal
      10:25
      15th of May School (Mostorod)
      10:25
      Abou Al Majd Center (Mostorod)
      10:29
      Waei Islami Hospital (Mostorod)
      10:31
      Nour Al Islam Mosque ( Shubra Al Kheima)
      10:32
      Dabsha ( Al Zaytoun)
      10:39
      Novartis Pharma (Al Zaytoun)
      10:41
      Al Shimy Car Center (Hadayeq Al Qobba)
      10:46
      Hadayeq Al Qobba Police Station
      10:46
      Hadayek Al Qobba Youth Center
      10:48
      Kobry Al Qobba
      10:50
      Hadayek Al Qobba
      10:51
      Language Institute (Al Qobba)
      10:53
      Infantry House (Heliopolis)
      10:54
      Cairo Stadium
      10:58
      Al Sekka Al Hadid Sporting Club (Nasr City)
      11:01
      Al Azhar Pedestrian Bridge
      11:02
      Al Azhar University Northen Gate
      11:03
      The Unknown Soldier Memorial
      11:03
      Yousef Abbas St & Autostrad St.
      11:04
      Rabaah Al Adaweya Mosque
      11:05
      Awwal Abbas Al Akkad
      11:08
      Awwal Makram Ebeid
      11:12
      Al Eman Mosque (Makram Ebeid St.)
      11:14
      Public Taxes Mission (Nasr City)
      11:16
      Doctors Tower (Nasr City)
      11:21
      Pizza Hut (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      11:23
      Kids Land (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      11:25
      Al Moemen Mosque
      11:26
      Al Tabba (Nasr City)
      11:30
      Ragab Sons (Mahdy Arafa St.)
      11:31
      Al Masah Hospital (Mahdy Arafa St.)
      11:32
      10th District (Nasr City)
      11:34
      Al Kahraba St. (Nasr City)
      11:37
      Sun Mall
      11:38
      Tolip (Zahraa Nasr City)
      11:41
      Police Academy (New Cairo)
      11:43
      Wadi Degla Sporting Club (New Cairo)
      11:45
      Emerald (New Cairo)
      11:46
      Police Academy (Mostafa Kamel Axis)
      11:48
      Mobil (Mostafa Kamel Axis & 1st Settlement)
      11:51
      Timetable data from cairo-gtfs-bus, 29 March 2024