Bus route Minibus 147 - 1st Settlement Station (New Cairo) - Amr Ibn El Aas Station

A bus service operated by Minibus licensed by Cta. All data is available in GTFS feed: cairo-gtfs-bus
Map
This route is not in service today (17 April 2024).
Showing schedules for 1 June 2022 instead
List of stops

      Higher Institute Of Marketing Commerce & Information Systems ➞ Amr Ibn El Aas

      Higher Institute Of Marketing Commerce & Information Systems
      10:00
      Sky Mart Mall (1st Settlement)
      10:00
      Ibrahim Al Rifaie School (1st Settlement)
      10:03
      Al Shabrawy (1st Settlement)
      10:08
      Al Shabab Square (1st Settlement)
      10:10
      Al Rahman Mosque (1st Settlement)
      10:11
      Al Shabab Entrance (1st Settlement)
      10:12
      Swan Lake Compound (1st Settlement)
      10:15
      Twin Plaza
      10:18
      Wadi Degla Sporting Club (New Cairo)
      10:20
      Tolip (Zahraa Nasr City)
      10:23
      Zahraa Nasr City
      10:24
      Al Kahraba St. (Nasr City)
      10:28
      Al Nour Mosque (Nasr City)
      10:29
      10th District (Nasr City)
      10:31
      Vodafone (Ahmed Al Zomor St.)
      10:32
      Al Mothalath (Ahmed Al Zomor St.)
      10:33
      Kheir Zaman (Ahmed Al Zomor St.)
      10:42
      Al Salam Mosque (Nasr City)
      10:43
      Mobil (Hassan Al Sherif St.)
      10:44
      Al Manhal Private School
      10:45
      Doctors Tower (Nasr City)
      10:48
      Makram Ebeid St. & Mostafa Al Nahas St.
      10:50
      Public Taxes Mission (Nasr City)
      10:52
      Al Eman Mosque (Makram Ebeid St.)
      10:53
      Awwal Makram Ebeid
      10:54
      Awwal Abbas Al Akkad
      10:57
      Rabaah Al Adaweya Mosque
      10:59
      Yousef Abbas St & Autostrad St.
      11:00
      The Unknown Soldier Memorial
      11:01
      Al Azhar University Northen Gate
      11:02
      Al Azhar Pedestrian Bridge
      11:03
      Al Sekka Al Hadid Sporting Club (Nasr City)
      11:05
      Ramses Extension (North of Nasr Rd.)
      11:07
      Syndicate Of Commercial Professions (Abbaseya)
      11:08
      Abbaseya Hospital
      11:10
      Abbaseya Bridge Entrance
      11:12
      Criminal Evidence Registery (Abbaseya)
      11:15
      Abbaseya
      11:18
      Al Qobba Al Fidaweyya Mosque (Abbaseya)
      11:21
      Abdo Basha
      11:24
      Ahmed Saeed St. & Abaseyya St.
      11:26
      Al Geish Square
      11:28
      Bab Al Shaereyya Girls Elementary School
      11:31
      Bab Al Shaereyya Hospital
      11:32
      Olowwa Faris St. (Bab Al Shaereyya)
      11:33
      Bab Al Shaaria Square
      11:34
      Al Huda Mosuqe (Al Mosky)
      11:35
      Port Said St. Pedestrian Al Mosky
      11:39
      Al Banat Mosque
      11:42
      Cairo Security Directorate
      11:43
      Ahmed Maher Teaching Hospital
      11:45
      Al Tawheed Wal Nour (Al Sayeda Zeinab)
      11:46
      Qadry Basha (Al Sayeda Zeinab)
      11:48
      Al Sayeda Zeinab
      11:49
      Al Mounira Hospital
      11:50
      Abou Al Reesh
      11:53
      Berm Al Tounsi St ( Abou Al Reesh )
      11:57
      Masaken Zainhom Station
      12:00
      Red Crescent ( Masaken Zainhom)
      12:01
      Al Abtal Club ( Ein Al Seera)
      12:05
      Traffic Department ( Ain El Sira )
      12:06
      Misr El Qadima District Presidency
      12:07
      Catholic Cemetery (Misr Al Qadima)
      12:13
      Fustat Market
      12:16
      Amr Ibn El Aas
      12:19

      Fustat Market ➞ Higher Institute Of Marketing Commerce & Information Systems

      Fustat Market
      10:00
      Catholic Cemetery (Misr Al Qadima)
      10:02
      Al Malek Al Saleh
      10:05
      Al Malek Al Saleh Metro
      10:08
      Fom Al Khalig
      10:10
      Fom Al Khalig Police Station
      10:11
      Atfal Misr Hospital (Abou Al Reesh)
      10:13
      Abou Al Reesh
      10:14
      Al Sayeda Zeinab
      10:18
      Qadry Basha (Al Sayeda Zeinab)
      10:20
      Al Tawheed Wal Nour (Al Sayeda Zeinab)
      10:21
      Ahmed Maher Teaching Hospital
      10:23
      Cairo Security Directorate
      10:27
      Al Banat Mosque
      10:30
      Al Mosky (Port Said St.)
      10:34
      Port Said St. Pedestrian Al Mosky
      10:37
      Al Huda Mosuqe (Al Mosky)
      10:38
      Bab Al Shaaria Square
      10:40
      Al Banhawi
      10:41
      Air Force Hospital (Al Waili)
      10:48
      Abdo Basha
      10:52
      Greek Hospital
      10:54
      Al Saraya Elementary School (Abbaseya)
      10:56
      Police Academy (Abbaseya)
      10:57
      Criminal Evidence Registery (Abbaseya)
      11:00
      Abbaseya Bridge Entrance
      11:01
      Syndicate Of Commercial Professions (Abbaseya)
      11:04
      Ramses Extension (North of Nasr Rd.)
      11:05
      Al Sekka Al Hadid Sporting Club (Nasr City)
      11:08
      Al Azhar Pedestrian Bridge
      11:09
      Al Azhar University Northen Gate
      11:10
      The Unknown Soldier Memorial
      11:10
      Yousef Abbas St & Autostrad St.
      11:11
      Rabaah Al Adaweya Mosque
      11:12
      Awwal Abbas Al Akkad
      11:14
      Al Eman Mosque (Makram Ebeid St.)
      11:23
      Public Taxes Mission (Nasr City)
      11:24
      Al Tawheed Wal Nour (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      11:26
      Al Serag Mall
      11:28
      Doctors Tower (Nasr City)
      11:30
      Al Manhal Private School
      11:32
      Mobil (Hassan Al Sherif St.)
      11:33
      Al Salam Mosque (Nasr City)
      11:34
      Al Mothalath (Ahmed Al Zomor St.)
      11:45
      Vodafone (Ahmed Al Zomor St.)
      11:46
      10th District (Nasr City)
      11:49
      Al Kahraba St. (Nasr City)
      11:51
      Sun Mall
      11:52
      Zahraa Nasr City
      11:54
      Tolip (Zahraa Nasr City)
      11:55
      Police Academy (New Cairo)
      11:57
      Wadi Degla Sporting Club (New Cairo)
      11:59
      Emerald (New Cairo)
      12:00
      Police Academy (Mostafa Kamel Axis)
      12:03
      1st Settlement Authority
      12:04
      Al Shabab Entrance (1st Settlement)
      12:05
      Al Tawheed Mosque (1st Settlement)
      12:09
      Postal Office (1st Settlement)
      12:10
      Ibrahim Al Rifaie School (1st Settlement)
      12:12
      Didi Mall (1st Settlement)
      12:14
      Sky Mart Mall (1st Settlement)
      12:14
      Higher Institute Of Marketing Commerce & Information Systems
      12:15
      Timetable data from cairo-gtfs-bus, 29 March 2024