Bus route Minibus 1 - 1st Settlement Station (New Cairo) - Mazallat Station

A bus service operated by Minibus licensed by Cta. All data is available in GTFS feed: cairo-gtfs-bus
Map
This route is not in service today (13 April 2024).
Showing schedules for 1 June 2022 instead
List of stops

      Higher Institute Of Marketing Commerce & Information Systems ➞ Al Mazallaat ( Shubra)

      Higher Institute Of Marketing Commerce & Information Systems
      10:00
      Sky Mart Mall (1st Settlement)
      10:00
      Ibrahim Al Rifaie School (1st Settlement)
      10:03
      Al Shabrawy (1st Settlement)
      10:08
      Al Shabab Square (1st Settlement)
      10:10
      Al Rahman Mosque (1st Settlement)
      10:11
      Al Shabab Entrance (1st Settlement)
      10:12
      Swan Lake Compound (1st Settlement)
      10:15
      Twin Plaza
      10:18
      Wadi Degla Sporting Club (New Cairo)
      10:20
      Tolip (Zahraa Nasr City)
      10:23
      Zahraa Nasr City
      10:24
      Al Kahraba St. (Nasr City)
      10:28
      Al Nour Mosque (Nasr City)
      10:29
      10th District (Nasr City)
      10:31
      Al Masah Hospital (Mahdy Arafa St.)
      10:33
      Ragab Sons (Mahdy Arafa St.)
      10:34
      Al Tabba (Nasr City)
      10:36
      Kids Land (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      10:42
      Pizza Hut (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      10:43
      Doctors Tower (Nasr City)
      10:46
      Abbas Al Akkad St. & Mostafa Al Nahas St.
      10:50
      Al Tawheed Wal Nour (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      10:51
      Banque Misr (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      10:52
      Batrawy (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      10:53
      Panasonic (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      10:54
      Awwal Abbas Al Akkad
      10:58
      Rabaah Al Adaweya Mosque
      11:00
      Al Nasr Hotel (Al Tayaran St.)
      11:01
      Al Tayaran St. & Khedr Al Touny St.
      11:02
      Girls' College (Ain Shams University)
      11:05
      Telecom Egypt Central (Almaza)
      11:08
      Al Tawheed Wal Nour (Al Nozha St.)
      11:10
      7 Omarat
      11:11
      Macdonald's (Mergheny St.)
      11:12
      Al Thawra Hospital (Helipolis)
      11:14
      Al Itihadeya
      11:17
      Roxy
      11:19
      Gesr Al Suez St. & Al Qobba St.
      11:20
      Saray Al Qobba
      11:22
      Teraat Al Gabal St.
      11:24
      Ibrahim Anwar Mosque (Al Zaytoun)
      11:25
      Bisco Misr (Al Zaytoun)
      11:27
      Novartis Pharma (Al Zaytoun)
      11:28
      Dabsha (Al Zaytoun)
      11:29
      Port Said St. (Al Sawah)
      11:30
      Shahrazad Hall ( Sawah)
      11:31
      Aswan Pedestrian Bridge (Shubra Al Kheima)
      11:33
      Al Tadreeb Gate (Teraet Al Ismaili St)
      11:34
      National Authority For Military Production
      11:35
      Traffic Licensing Complex (Shubra)
      11:36
      Abboud
      11:37
      Al Mazallaat ( Shubra)
      11:40

      Mazallat Station ➞ Didi Mall (1st Settlement)

      Mazallat Station
      10:00
      Abboud
      10:02
      Traffic Licensing Complex (Shubra)
      10:03
      Al Tadreeb Gate (Teraet Al Ismaili St)
      10:06
      Aswan Pedestrian Bridge (Shubra Al Kheima)
      10:07
      Dabsha ( Al Zaytoun)
      10:11
      Novartis Pharma (Al Zaytoun)
      10:12
      Bisco Misr (Al Zaytoun)
      10:14
      Ibrahim Anwar Mosque (Al Zaytoun)
      10:17
      Teraat Al Gabal St.
      10:19
      Saray Al Qobba
      10:21
      Gesr Al Suez St. & Al Qobba St.
      10:22
      Roxy
      10:23
      Al Nady St. & Al Khalifa Al Mamoun St.
      10:25
      Al Itihadeya
      10:29
      Al Thawra Hospital (Helipolis)
      10:32
      Macdonald's (Mergheny St.)
      10:33
      Al Kersh Cars (Heliopolis)
      10:36
      Koleyet Al Banat Metro
      10:37
      Girls' College (Ain Shams University)
      10:39
      Rabaah Al Adaweya Mosque
      10:42
      Awwal Abbas Al Akkad
      10:44
      Panasonic (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      10:47
      Batrawy (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      10:49
      Banque Misr (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      10:50
      Al Tawheed Wal Nour (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      10:51
      Wonder Land Mall (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      10:54
      International Garden
      10:55
      Abbas Al Akkad St. & Mostafa Al Nahas St.
      10:58
      Doctors Tower (Nasr City)
      11:01
      Pizza Hut (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      11:04
      Kids Land (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      11:05
      Al Moemen Mosque
      11:06
      Al Tabba (Nasr City)
      11:10
      Ragab Sons (Mahdy Arafa St.)
      11:11
      Al Masah Hospital (Mahdy Arafa St.)
      11:12
      10th District (Nasr City)
      11:14
      Al Kahraba St. (Nasr City)
      11:17
      Sun Mall
      11:18
      Zahraa Nasr City
      11:20
      Tolip (Zahraa Nasr City)
      11:21
      Police Academy (New Cairo)
      11:23
      Wadi Degla Sporting Club (New Cairo)
      11:25
      Emerald (New Cairo)
      11:27
      Police Academy (Mostafa Kamel Axis)
      11:29
      1st Settlement Authority
      11:31
      Al Shabab Entrance (1st Settlement)
      11:32
      Al Tawheed Mosque (1st Settlement)
      11:35
      Postal Office (1st Settlement)
      11:37
      Ibrahim Al Rifaie School (1st Settlement)
      11:39
      Didi Mall (1st Settlement)
      11:40
      Timetable data from cairo-gtfs-bus, 29 March 2024