Bus route CTA 700-1065 - 7th District Station (Nasr City) - Lebanon Square Station

A bus service operated by Cairo Transport Authority. All data is available in GTFS feed: cairo-gtfs-bus
Map
This route is not in service today (17 April 2024).
Showing schedules for 1 June 2022 instead
List of stops

      7th District (Nasr City) ➞ Sudan St. (Ard Al Lewa)

      7th District (Nasr City)
      10:00
      7th District Station (Nasr City)
      10:01
      Tabarak Children's Hospital (Nasr City)
      10:02
      Misr Sudan (Nasr City)
      10:03
      Al Tayaran St. & Mostafa Al Nahas
      10:05
      Qatar Ahly Bank (Al Tayaran St.)
      10:08
      Awwal Abbas Al Akkad
      10:11
      Rabaah Al Adaweya Mosque
      10:13
      Yousef Abbas St & Autostrad St.
      10:14
      The Unknown Soldier Memorial
      10:15
      Al Azhar University Northen Gate
      10:16
      Al Azhar Pedestrian Bridge
      10:17
      Al Sekka Al Hadid Sporting Club (Nasr City)
      10:20
      Ramses Extension (North of Nasr Rd.)
      10:21
      Syndicate Of Commercial Professions (Abbaseya)
      10:22
      Abbaseya Hospital
      10:24
      Abbaseya Bridge Entrance
      10:25
      Criminal Evidence Registery (Abbaseya)
      10:27
      Abbaseya
      10:32
      Al Qobba Al Fidaweyya Mosque (Abbaseya)
      10:35
      Abdo Basha
      10:38
      Ahmed Saeed St. & Abaseyya St.
      10:40
      Al Geish Square
      10:42
      Bab Al Shaereyya Girls Elementary School
      10:46
      Bab Al Shaereyya Hospital
      10:47
      Olowwa Faris St. (Bab Al Shaereyya)
      10:49
      Bab Al Shaaria Square
      10:50
      Al Huda Mosuqe (Al Mosky)
      10:50
      Port Said St. Pedestrian Al Mosky
      10:54
      Al Banat Mosque
      10:57
      Mohamed Naguib Metro Station
      11:01
      Souq Bab Al Louq
      11:03
      Mobil Gas Station Bostan St. (Downtown)
      11:06
      Opera House
      11:10
      Cairo Club (Opera St.)
      11:12
      Galaa Bridge Exit to Dokki
      11:14
      Faisal Islamic Bank (Tahrir St.)
      11:16
      Ali Abdel Halim St. & Tahrir St.
      11:17
      Dokki Metro
      11:18
      Dokki Square
      11:19
      National Research Center (Dokki)
      11:21
      Mohie Al Deen Aboul Ezz St. & Tahrir St.
      11:23
      Bohooth
      11:24
      Sednawy (Sudan St.)
      11:26
      Bulaq Dakrur
      11:27
      East Bulaq Dakrur (Nahya)
      11:29
      Ahli Kuwaiti Bank (Sudan St.)
      11:33
      Aden St. & Sudan St.
      11:34
      Sudan St. (Ard Al Lewa)
      11:39

      Sudan St. (Ard Al Lewa) ➞ Al Andalous Specialized Hospital (7th District Nasr City)

      Sudan St. (Ard Al Lewa)
      10:00
      Aden St. & Sudan St.
      10:02
      Ahli Kuwaiti Bank (Sudan St.)
      10:05
      East Bulaq Dakrur (Nahya)
      10:08
      Bulaq Dakrur
      10:09
      Sednawy (Sudan St.)
      10:11
      Mohie Al Deen Aboul Ezz St. & Tahrir St.
      10:16
      National Research Center (Dokki)
      10:17
      Dokki Square
      10:20
      Dokki Metro
      10:21
      Ali Abdel Halim St. & Tahrir St.
      10:22
      Faisal Islamic Bank (Tahrir St.)
      10:23
      Galaa Bridge Exit to Dokki
      10:26
      Cairo Club (Opera St.)
      10:27
      Opera House
      10:30
      Tahrir Square
      10:34
      Noubar St.
      10:38
      Abdeen
      10:40
      Ahmed Maher Teaching Hospital
      10:42
      Cairo Security Directorate
      10:46
      Al Banat Mosque
      10:50
      Al Mosky (Port Said St.)
      10:52
      Port Said St. Pedestrian Al Mosky
      10:54
      Al Huda Mosuqe (Al Mosky)
      10:55
      Bab Al Shaaria Square
      10:57
      Al Banhawi
      10:58
      Air Force Hospital (Al Waili)
      11:01
      Abdo Basha
      11:04
      Greek Hospital
      11:07
      Al Saraya Elementary School (Abbaseya)
      11:09
      Police Academy (Abbaseya)
      11:09
      Criminal Evidence Registery (Abbaseya)
      11:11
      Abbaseya Bridge Entrance
      11:12
      Syndicate Of Commercial Professions (Abbaseya)
      11:15
      Ramses Extension (North of Nasr Rd.)
      11:16
      Al Sekka Al Hadid Sporting Club (Nasr City)
      11:18
      Al Azhar Pedestrian Bridge
      11:19
      Al Azhar University Northen Gate
      11:20
      The Unknown Soldier Memorial
      11:21
      Yousef Abbas St & Autostrad St.
      11:22
      Rabaah Al Adaweya Mosque
      11:23
      Qatar Ahly Bank (Al Tayaran St.)
      11:25
      Health Insurance Hospital (Nasr City)
      11:26
      Koleyet Al Banat (Azhar University)
      11:28
      Al Azhar University Southern Gate
      11:28
      Ashrafco Tyres (Nasr City)
      11:29
      Ahmed Al Sallab Mall (Nasr City)
      11:30
      Al Tayaran St. & Mostafa Al Nahas
      11:31
      Misr Sudan (Nasr City)
      11:32
      Tabarak Children's Hospital (Nasr City)
      11:33
      Zaker Hussein St. & Al Tayaran St.
      11:34
      7th District (Nasr City)
      11:35
      Al Andalous Specialized Hospital (7th District Nasr City)
      11:36
      Timetable data from cairo-gtfs-bus, 29 March 2024