Bus route CTA 65 - 8th District (Nasr City) - Al tabba - Amr Ibn El Aas Station

A bus service operated by Cairo Transport Authority. All data is available in GTFS feed: cairo-gtfs-bus
Map
This route is not in service today (24 April 2024).
Showing schedules for 1 June 2022 instead
List of stops

      8th District (Nasr City) ➞ Catholic Cemetery (Misr Al Qadima)

      Catholic Cemetery (Misr Al Qadima) ➞ Al Tabba (Nasr City)

      Catholic Cemetery (Misr Al Qadima)
      10:00
      Al Malek Al Saleh
      10:02
      Al Malek Al Saleh Metro
      10:03
      Fom Al Khalig
      10:07
      Fom Al Khalig Police Station
      10:09
      Atfal Misr Hospital (Abou Al Reesh)
      10:10
      Abou Al Reesh
      10:12
      Al Sayeda Zeinab
      10:15
      Qadry Basha (Al Sayeda Zeinab)
      10:17
      Al Tawheed Wal Nour (Al Sayeda Zeinab)
      10:18
      Ahmed Maher Teaching Hospital
      10:20
      Cairo Security Directorate
      10:24
      Al Banat Mosque
      10:28
      Al Mosky (Port Said St.)
      10:30
      Port Said St. Pedestrian Al Mosky
      10:32
      Al Huda Mosuqe (Al Mosky)
      10:34
      Bab Al Shaaria Square
      10:35
      Al Banhawi
      10:37
      Khalil Agha Military School
      10:38
      Al Tawheed Wal Nour (Al Geish St.)
      10:39
      Al Geish Square
      10:41
      Air Force Hospital (Al Waili)
      10:44
      Taki (Al Waili)
      10:46
      Islamic Studies Institute (Al Waili)
      10:47
      Abu Makarem Mosque (Al Waili)
      10:48
      Darb Al Saqia (Manshiyat Nasser)
      10:50
      Mazlaqan Al Deweqa
      10:52
      Sheikh Zayed Al Nahian Hospital
      10:53
      Arab Contractors Sporting Club (Nasr Rd.)
      10:55
      Al Sekka Al Hadid Sporting Club (Nasr City)
      10:58
      Al Azhar Pedestrian Bridge
      10:59
      Al Azhar University Northen Gate
      11:00
      The Unknown Soldier Memorial
      11:00
      Yousef Abbas St & Autostrad St.
      11:02
      Rabaah Al Adaweya Mosque
      11:03
      Awwal Abbas Al Akkad
      11:05
      Panasonic (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      11:10
      Batrawy (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      11:11
      Banque Misr (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      11:15
      Al Tawheed Wal Nour (Abbas Al Akkad St.)
      11:17
      International Garden
      11:19
      Abbas Al Akkad St. & Mostafa Al Nahas St.
      11:20
      Doctors Tower (Nasr City)
      11:23
      Pizza Hut (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      11:26
      Kids Land (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      11:27
      Al Moemen Mosque
      11:28
      Ragab Sons (Mahdy Arafa St.)
      11:34
      Al Tabba (Nasr City)
      11:35
      Timetable data from cairo-gtfs-bus, 29 March 2024