Bus route CTA 370 - Abbasseya Station - Badr Station (Sheikh Zayed)

A bus service operated by Cairo Transport Authority. All data is available in GTFS feed: cairo-gtfs-bus
Map
This route is not in service today (17 April 2024).
Showing schedules for 1 June 2022 instead
List of stops

      Abbaseya ➞ Badr Station (Sheikh Zayed)

      Abbaseya
      10:00
      Criminal Evidence Registery (Abbaseya)
      10:00
      Abbaseya Bridge Exit
      10:02
      Faculty of Medicine - Ain Shams University
      10:03
      Al Demerdash Metro
      10:04
      Lotfy Al Sayed St & Masr Wal Sudan St
      10:05
      Ghamra
      10:08
      Al Mohandes Insurance (Ramses)
      10:09
      Coptic Hospital
      10:11
      Ramses Railway Station
      10:17
      Ramses
      10:20
      Ahmed Oraby (Ramses)
      10:26
      Isaaf
      10:28
      Sultan Abou Al Ela Mosque (Maspero)
      10:30
      Ministry Of Youth And Sports
      10:35
      Wadi Al Nile St. & 26th of July Corridor (Mit Okba)
      10:37
      Lebanon Square
      10:44
      Ard Al Lewa Steps (26th of July Corridor)
      11:00
      Ring Road Steps to 26th of July Mehwar
      11:12
      Al Barageel Entrance
      11:15
      Al Marioteya Rd. & 26th of July Corridor
      11:18
      Al Mansoreya & 26th of July Corridor
      11:21
      Alexandria Desert Rd. Steps (26th of July Corrdior)
      11:30
      Royal City Gate (Sheikh Zayed)
      11:34
      Hyper One (Sheikh Zayed)
      11:35
      Cairo University (Sheikh Zayed)
      11:37
      Tara Compound Entrance (Sheikh Zayed)
      11:39
      Al Nozha St. & 30 St. (Sheikh Zayed)
      11:40
      Sheikh Zayed General Hospital Northside
      11:42
      Sheikh Zayed General Hospital
      11:44
      Zain Paint Store (Al Rawda Sheikh Zayed)
      11:45
      Al Rawda & Al Horreya St.
      11:46
      Al Karma Compound Gate (Sheikh Zayed)
      11:47
      Al Nozha St. & Al Horreya (Sheikh Zayed)
      11:48
      Rihana Plaza (Sheikh Zayed)
      11:51
      Al Rabwa (Sheikh Zayed)
      11:52
      Al Yasmine Compound Gate 3 (Sheikh Zayed)
      11:54
      Zayed Boys Secondary School
      11:57
      Amr Ibn Al Aas School (Sheikh Zayed)
      11:58
      Islamic Center (Sheikh Zayed)
      12:00
      11th District (Hay Al Hadi Ashr) Exit - Sheikh Zayed
      12:01
      11th District Exit (Sheikh Zayed)
      12:02
      20 St. & Al Mostaqbal St. (Sheikh Zayed)
      12:02
      Al Zohour Nursery (Sheikh Zayed)
      12:03
      Health Affairs Directorate - 6th of October
      12:05
      Al Etaby Center
      12:06
      Mazar Mall
      12:09
      Badr Station (Sheikh Zayed)
      12:10

      Mazar Mall ➞ Abbaseya

      Mazar Mall
      10:00
      Al Etaby Center
      10:04
      Health Affairs Directorate - 6th of October
      10:05
      Al Zohour Nursery (Sheikh Zayed)
      10:06
      20 St. & Al Mostaqbal St. (Sheikh Zayed)
      10:07
      Islamic Center (Sheikh Zayed)
      10:10
      Amr Ibn Al Aas School (Sheikh Zayed)
      10:11
      Zayed Boys Secondary School
      10:12
      Al Yasmine Compound Gate 3 (Sheikh Zayed)
      10:15
      Al Rabwa (Sheikh Zayed)
      10:17
      Rihana Plaza (Sheikh Zayed)
      10:18
      Al Nozha St. & Al Horreya (Sheikh Zayed)
      10:19
      Al Karma Compound Gate (Sheikh Zayed)
      10:21
      Al Rawda & Al Horreya St.
      10:22
      Zain Paint Store (Al Rawda Sheikh Zayed)
      10:23
      Sheikh Zayed General Hospital
      10:24
      Sheikh Zayed General Hospital Northside
      10:25
      Al Nozha St. & 30 St. (Sheikh Zayed)
      10:26
      Tara Compound Entrance (Sheikh Zayed)
      10:27
      Cairo University (Sheikh Zayed)
      10:29
      Ceramica Cleopatra (Sheikh Zayed)
      10:32
      Hyper One (Sheikh Zayed)
      10:34
      Royal City Gate (Sheikh Zayed)
      10:35
      Alexandria Desert Rd. Steps (26th of July Corrdior)
      10:38
      Al Mansoreya & 26th of July Corridor
      10:43
      Al Marioteya Rd. & 26th of July Corridor
      10:45
      Al Barageel Entrance
      10:48
      Ring Rd. Steps 1 (26th of July Corridor)
      10:50
      Ring Rd. Steps 2 (26th of July Corridor)
      10:51
      Ard Al Lewa Steps (26th of July Corridor)
      10:54
      Lebanon Square
      10:55
      Wadi Al Nile St. & 26th of July Corridor (Mit Okba)
      10:58
      Zamalek Sporting Club
      10:59
      Maspero Exit (15th of May Bridge)
      11:06
      Abd Al Moneim Riad
      11:10
      The Egyptian Lawyers Association
      11:16
      Ahmed Oraby Metro
      11:21
      Ramses
      11:22
      Ramses Railway Station
      11:24
      Coptic Hospital
      11:26
      Al Mohandes Insurance (Ramses)
      11:28
      Ghamra
      11:30
      Ahmed Saaed Bridge Entrance
      11:32
      Al Demerdash Hospital
      11:34
      Al Nour Mosque (Abbaseya)
      11:36
      Abbaseya
      11:37
      Timetable data from cairo-gtfs-bus, 29 March 2024