Bus route CTA 1161 - 1st Settlement Station (New Cairo) - Moneeb Station

A bus service operated by Cairo Transport Authority. All data is available in GTFS feed: cairo-gtfs-bus
Map
This route is not in service today (17 April 2024).
Showing schedules for 1 June 2022 instead
List of stops

    Higher Institute Of Marketing Commerce & Information Systems ➞ Moneeb

    Higher Institute Of Marketing Commerce & Information Systems
    10:00
    Sky Mart Mall (1st Settlement)
    10:01
    Ibrahim Al Rifaie School (1st Settlement)
    10:03
    Al Shabrawy (1st Settlement)
    10:08
    Al Shabab Square (1st Settlement)
    10:10
    Al Rahman Mosque (1st Settlement)
    10:11
    Al Shabab Entrance (1st Settlement)
    10:12
    Swan Lake Compound (1st Settlement)
    10:15
    Twin Plaza
    10:18
    Wadi Degla Sporting Club (New Cairo)
    10:20
    Tolip (Zahraa Nasr City)
    10:24
    Zahraa Nasr City
    10:25
    Al Kahraba St. (Nasr City)
    10:27
    Al Nour Mosque (Nasr City)
    10:28
    10th District (Nasr City)
    10:32
    Al Masah Hospital (Mahdy Arafa St.)
    10:33
    Ragab Sons (Mahdy Arafa St.)
    10:34
    Al Tabba (Nasr City)
    10:36
    Kids Land (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
    10:43
    Pizza Hut (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
    10:44
    Doctors Tower (Nasr City)
    10:47
    Rahma Mosque (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
    10:51
    Ahmed Al Sallab Mall (Nasr City)
    10:55
    Al Azhar University Southern Gate
    10:56
    Azhar University City for Boys
    10:57
    2nd Nasr City Police Station
    10:58
    Ramses Extension (South of Nasr Rd.)
    11:00
    Al Sekka Al Hadid Sporting Club (Nasr City)
    11:02
    Arab Contractors Sporting Club (Nasr Rd.)
    11:04
    Sheikh Zayed Al Nahian Hospital
    11:07
    Mazlaqan Al Deweqa
    11:08
    Darb Al Saqia (Manshiyat Nasser)
    11:10
    Manshiyat Nasser
    11:11
    Afendina Dome (Manshiyat Nasser)
    11:12
    Salah Al Din Citadel (Salah Salem)
    11:18
    Al Sayeda Aisha Station
    11:20
    Magra Al Oyoun (Salah Salem)
    11:24
    Al Moqattam Hospital
    11:27
    Madbah ( Magra Al Oyoun)
    11:28
    Al Farag Butchery (Magra Al Oyoun)
    11:30
    National Institute for Tumor Studies (Magra Al Oyoun)
    11:32
    Fom Al Khalig
    11:32
    National Institute for Diabetes (Magra Al Oyoun)
    11:35
    Kasr Al Ainy Hospital
    11:39
    Faculty of Dental & Oral Medicine - Cairo University (Manial)
    11:42
    Al Manial
    11:44
    Cairo University Bridge
    11:46
    Cairo University Main Gate
    11:48
    Faculty of Engineering (Cairo University)
    11:49
    Agricultural Research Center - Cairo University
    11:50
    Faculty of Agriculture (Cairo University)
    11:51
    Giza Bridge Exit to Cairo University
    11:52
    Giza Square
    11:52
    Giza Square Station
    11:53
    Giza Courthouse Complex
    11:57
    Egyptian Agricultural Bank (Al Giza)
    11:59
    Om Al Masryeen Metro
    12:01
    Al Omraneyya Bridge Entrance from Giza
    12:01
    Amir Al Shoaraa School (Al Giza)
    12:02
    Sakiat Mekki Metro
    12:04
    Moneeb
    12:14
    Timetable data from cairo-gtfs-bus, 29 March 2024