Bus route CTA 1033 - 1st Settlement Station (New Cairo) - Dawaran Shubra Station

A bus service operated by Cairo Transport Authority. All data is available in GTFS feed: cairo-gtfs-bus
Map
This route is not in service today (13 April 2024).
Showing schedules for 1 June 2022 instead
List of stops

      Higher Institute Of Marketing Commerce & Information Systems ➞ Al Sahel Police Department

      Higher Institute Of Marketing Commerce & Information Systems
      10:00
      Sky Mart Mall (1st Settlement)
      10:01
      Ibrahim Al Rifaie School (1st Settlement)
      10:03
      Al Shabrawy (1st Settlement)
      10:08
      Al Shabab Square (1st Settlement)
      10:10
      Al Rahman Mosque (1st Settlement)
      10:11
      Al Shabab Entrance (1st Settlement)
      10:12
      Swan Lake Compound (1st Settlement)
      10:15
      Twin Plaza
      10:18
      Wadi Degla Sporting Club (New Cairo)
      10:20
      Tolip (Zahraa Nasr City)
      10:24
      Zahraa Nasr City
      10:25
      Al Kahraba St. (Nasr City)
      10:27
      Al Nour Mosque (Nasr City)
      10:28
      10th District (Nasr City)
      10:32
      Al Masah Hospital (Mahdy Arafa St.)
      10:33
      Ragab Sons (Mahdy Arafa St.)
      10:34
      Al Tabba (Nasr City)
      10:36
      Kids Land (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      10:43
      Pizza Hut (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      10:44
      Doctors Tower (Nasr City)
      10:47
      Rahma Mosque (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      10:51
      Al Tayaran St. & Mostafa Al Nahas
      10:53
      Qatar Ahly Bank (Al Tayaran St.)
      10:56
      Al Nasr Hotel (Al Tayaran St.)
      10:58
      Al Tayaran St. & Khedr Al Touny St.
      10:59
      Girls' College (Ain Shams University)
      11:01
      Telecom Egypt Central (Almaza)
      11:03
      Al Tawheed Wal Nour (Al Nozha St.)
      11:04
      7 Omarat
      11:05
      Macdonald's (Mergheny St.)
      11:07
      Al Thawra Hospital (Helipolis)
      11:09
      Al Itihadeya
      11:12
      Roxy
      11:14
      Gesr Al Suez St. & Al Qobba St.
      11:16
      Saray Al Qobba
      11:17
      Teraat Al Gabal St.
      11:18
      Ibrahim Anwar Mosque (Al Zaytoun)
      11:19
      Bisco Misr (Al Zaytoun)
      11:21
      Novartis Pharma (Al Zaytoun)
      11:22
      Dabsha (Al Zaytoun)
      11:24
      Port Said St. (Al Sawah)
      11:25
      Shahrazad Hall ( Sawah)
      11:26
      Aswan Pedestrian Bridge (Shubra Al Kheima)
      11:28
      Al Tadreeb Gate (Teraet Al Ismaili St)
      11:29
      National Authority For Military Production
      11:31
      Traffic Licensing Complex (Shubra)
      11:32
      Abboud
      11:33
      Al Mazallat Metro Station
      11:35
      Al Mazallaat ( Shubra)
      11:37
      Al Khalafawy Square
      11:39
      Al Safwa Hospital (Shubra)
      11:41
      Saint Teresa Metro
      11:43
      Al Sahel Fire Department
      11:45
      Al Sahel Police Department
      11:45

      Dawaran Shubra ➞ Higher Institute Of Marketing Commerce & Information Systems

      Dawaran Shubra
      10:00
      Al Sahel Police Department
      10:03
      Al Sahel Fire Department
      10:04
      Saint Teresa Metro
      10:06
      Al Safwa Hospital (Shubra)
      10:07
      Al Khalafawy Square
      10:09
      Al Mazallaat ( Shubra)
      10:11
      Mazallat Station
      10:12
      Abboud
      10:15
      Traffic Licensing Complex (Shubra)
      10:17
      Al Tadreeb Gate (Teraet Al Ismaili St)
      10:19
      Aswan Pedestrian Bridge (Shubra Al Kheima)
      10:21
      Dabsha ( Al Zaytoun)
      10:24
      Novartis Pharma (Al Zaytoun)
      10:26
      Bisco Misr (Al Zaytoun)
      10:28
      Ibrahim Anwar Mosque (Al Zaytoun)
      10:30
      Teraat Al Gabal St.
      10:32
      Saray Al Qobba
      10:34
      Gesr Al Suez St. & Al Qobba St.
      10:36
      Roxy
      10:38
      Al Nady St. & Al Khalifa Al Mamoun St.
      10:39
      Al Itihadeya
      10:42
      Al Thawra Hospital (Helipolis)
      10:45
      Macdonald's (Mergheny St.)
      10:46
      Al Kersh Cars (Heliopolis)
      10:49
      Girls' College (Ain Shams University)
      10:51
      Al Tayaran St. & Khedr Al Touny St.
      10:56
      Sonesta Hotel (Al Tayaran St.)
      10:58
      Al Nasr Hotel (Al Tayaran St.)
      11:00
      Qatar Ahly Bank (Al Tayaran St.)
      11:01
      Al Tayaran St. & Mostafa Al Nahas
      11:05
      Misr Sudan (Nasr City)
      11:06
      Rahma Mosque (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      11:09
      Doctors Tower (Nasr City)
      11:13
      Pizza Hut (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      11:16
      Kids Land (Mostafa Al Nahas St.)
      11:17
      Al Moemen Mosque
      11:18
      Al Tabba (Nasr City)
      11:22
      Ragab Sons (Mahdy Arafa St.)
      11:23
      Al Masah Hospital (Mahdy Arafa St.)
      11:24
      10th District (Nasr City)
      11:25
      Al Kahraba St. (Nasr City)
      11:31
      Sun Mall
      11:32
      Zahraa Nasr City
      11:34
      Tolip (Zahraa Nasr City)
      11:35
      Police Academy (New Cairo)
      11:37
      Wadi Degla Sporting Club (New Cairo)
      11:40
      Emerald (New Cairo)
      11:41
      Police Academy (Mostafa Kamel Axis)
      11:43
      1st Settlement Authority
      11:45
      Al Shabab Entrance (1st Settlement)
      11:46
      Al Tawheed Mosque (1st Settlement)
      11:50
      Postal Office (1st Settlement)
      11:51
      Ibrahim Al Rifaie School (1st Settlement)
      11:53
      Didi Mall (1st Settlement)
      11:54
      Sky Mart Mall (1st Settlement)
      11:55
      Higher Institute Of Marketing Commerce & Information Systems
      11:56
      Timetable data from cairo-gtfs-bus, 29 March 2024