Bus route CTA 1022 - 6th District - 6th of October (Al Souq Al Qadeem) - Giza Square Station

A bus service operated by Cairo Transport Authority. All data is available in GTFS feed: cairo-gtfs-bus
Map
This route is not in service today (17 April 2024).
Showing schedules for 1 June 2022 instead
List of stops

      Misr Gas Station (Giza Square) ➞ 6th District (6th of October)

      Misr Gas Station (Giza Square)
      10:00
      Awwal Faisal
      10:02
      Al Abyad Automotive ( Faisal St.)
      10:02
      Maryam Pharmacy (Faisal St.)
      10:04
      Al Ahli Bank (Faisal St.)
      10:06
      KFC ( Faisal St. )
      10:08
      Gas Tech Gas Station ( Faisal St.)
      10:10
      Faisal Tawabek
      10:11
      Al Mostashfa St. & Faisel St.
      10:12
      Marioteya Rd. & Faisal St.
      10:13
      Faisal
      10:14
      Al Tawheed Wal Nour (Faisal St.)
      10:15
      Arab Investment Bank (Faisal St.)
      10:15
      Faisal St.
      10:16
      Al Remaya Square
      10:17
      Remaya 28
      10:18
      Roushdy Pharmacy (Al Remaya Square)
      10:19
      Khofo Gate (Hadayek Al Ahram)
      10:23
      Mankaraa Gate (Hadayek Al Ahram)
      10:28
      Mina Gate 4 (Hadayek Al Ahram)
      10:31
      Ebny Baitak (Wahat Rd.)
      10:33
      Dreamland
      10:40
      Hilton Pyramids Golf (Dreamland)
      10:42
      Al Salam Mosque (Wahat Rd.)
      10:44
      Souq Al Gomla
      10:45
      Egyptian Media Production City
      10:47
      Mall of Egypt
      10:48
      Wadi Degla Sporting Club (6th of October)
      10:50
      Al Motamayez Wahat Entrance 1
      10:53
      Al Motamayez Wahat Entrance 2
      10:54
      Dolphin Mall
      11:01
      6th Of October City Authority
      11:02
      7th District Entrance (6th of October)
      11:04
      Diamonds Mall (6th of October)
      11:05
      Magda Square
      11:06
      Hossary Station
      11:06
      Al Tawheed Wal Nour (Al Hossary)
      11:08
      Ragab Sons Al Mehwar Al Markazi (6th of October)
      11:09
      Al Ezaby Pharmacy Al Mehwar Al Markazi (6th of October)
      11:10
      Al Nagda Square (6th of October)
      11:11
      Housing And Development Bank (6th of October)
      11:12
      Al Kabbani Furniture (6th of October)
      11:13
      Al Khazan St. (6th of October)
      11:14
      Oriental Weavers (6th of October)
      11:15
      Raslan (6th of October)
      11:15
      Vodafone Square
      11:17
      Tiba Grand Mall (6th of October)
      11:17
      Al Sewedy (Laylat Al Qadr)
      11:18
      Laylat Al Qadr Station
      11:20
      Al Central (Laylat Al Qadr)
      11:20
      Export Development Authority (6th of October)
      11:22
      Realestate Regulation Authoity (6th of October)
      11:23
      Yellow Kiosk (6th of October)
      11:24
      6th District (6th of October)
      11:25

      Laylat Al Qadr Station ➞ Giza Bridge Exit to Cairo University

      Laylat Al Qadr Station
      10:00
      Al Sewedy (Laylat Al Qadr)
      10:01
      Tiba Grand Mall (6th of October)
      10:02
      Vodafone Square
      10:03
      Raslan (6th of October)
      10:04
      Oriental Weavers (6th of October)
      10:05
      Al Khazan St. (6th of October)
      10:06
      Al Kabbani Furniture (6th of October)
      10:07
      Housing And Development Bank (6th of October)
      10:08
      Al Nagda Square (6th of October)
      10:09
      Al Ezaby Pharmacy Al Mehwar Al Markazi (6th of October)
      10:10
      Ragab Sons Al Mehwar Al Markazi (6th of October)
      10:11
      Al Tawheed Wal Nour (Al Hossary)
      10:12
      Hossary Station
      10:13
      6th Of October University
      10:16
      Dolphin Mall
      10:17
      MSA University
      10:23
      Al Gehaz Entrance (6th of October)
      10:26
      Al Motamayez Wahat Entrance 2
      10:29
      Al Motamayez Wahat Entrance 1
      10:30
      Wadi Degla Sporting Club (6th of October)
      10:33
      Mall of Egypt
      10:35
      Egyptian Media Production City
      10:36
      Souq Al Gomla
      10:38
      Al Salam Mosque (Wahat Rd.)
      10:39
      Hilton Pyramids Golf (Dreamland)
      10:41
      Al Fardous Compound Entrance (6th of October)
      10:43
      Al Ashgar District
      10:46
      Zewail Rd. (Wahat Rd.)
      10:48
      Ahram Gardens Resort (6th of October)
      10:50
      Hadayek Al Ahram Gate 3
      10:52
      Hadabet Al Ahram
      11:05
      Al Remaya Square
      11:09
      Khofo Gate (Hadayek Al Ahram)
      11:13
      Credit Agricole (Al Mansoureyya Rd.)
      11:18
      Haram Mashaal (Al Mansoreya Rd.)
      11:21
      Haram Mashaal
      11:22
      QNB Bank (Haram St.)
      11:23
      Total (Haram Marioteya)
      11:26
      Al Mokhtabar (Haram St.)
      11:27
      Al Areesh (Haram St.)
      11:29
      Al Taawon (Haram St)
      11:31
      Bayt Al Karam Al Shamy (Haram St.)
      11:32
      Arab African Bank (Haram St.)
      11:34
      Civil Registry (Haram)
      11:36
      Three Pyramids Hotel
      11:38
      Haram St. & Talbeya
      11:39
      Al Salam Mosque (Haram St.)
      11:41
      Radobis Cinema (Haram St.)
      11:44
      Giza Governorate Authority
      11:47
      Oriental Weavers (Al Haram)
      11:49
      Giza Bridge Exit to Cairo University
      11:53
      Timetable data from cairo-gtfs-bus, 29 March 2024