Bus route CTA 1013 - 6th District - 6th of October (Al Souq Al Qadeem) - Abd Al Moneim Riad Station

A bus service operated by Cairo Transport Authority. All data is available in GTFS feed: cairo-gtfs-bus
Map
This route is not in service today (17 April 2024).
Showing schedules for 1 June 2022 instead
List of stops

      Abd Al Moneim Riad ➞ Yellow Kiosk (6th of October)

      Abd Al Moneim Riad
      10:00
      Brazil St. & 26th of July
      10:13
      Police Officers Club (Zamalek)
      10:15
      Al Sawy Culture Wheel
      10:16
      Ministry Of Youth And Sports
      10:25
      Wadi Al Nile St. & 26th of July Corridor (Mit Okba)
      10:27
      Ard Al Lewa Steps (26th of July Corridor)
      10:41
      Ring Road Steps to 26th of July Mehwar
      10:53
      Al Barageel Entrance
      10:56
      Al Marioteya Rd. & 26th of July Corridor
      10:59
      Al Mansoreya & 26th of July Corridor
      11:02
      Alexandria Desert Rd. Steps (26th of July Corrdior)
      11:11
      Royal City Gate (Sheikh Zayed)
      11:15
      Hyper One (Sheikh Zayed)
      11:16
      Ceramica Cleopatra (Sheikh Zayed)
      11:19
      Zayed 2000
      11:21
      Galleria 40
      11:23
      Mubarak Educational City Entrance
      11:24
      Nile University
      11:26
      Juhayna Square
      11:28
      Mobil - Mall of Arabia
      11:30
      Mall of Arabia
      11:31
      Dar Al Foad Hospital (6th of October)
      11:32
      Misr University for Sciences and Technology (Must)
      11:33
      Al Motamayez Entrance (6th of October)
      11:34
      Board of Trustees (6th of October)
      11:34
      Al Tabba (6th of October)
      11:35
      7th District Entrance (6th of October)
      11:38
      Diamonds Mall (6th of October)
      11:39
      Magda Square
      11:40
      Hossary Station
      11:41
      Al Tawheed Wal Nour (Al Hossary)
      11:42
      Ragab Sons Al Mehwar Al Markazi (6th of October)
      11:43
      Al Ezaby Pharmacy Al Mehwar Al Markazi (6th of October)
      11:44
      Al Nagda Square (6th of October)
      11:45
      Housing And Development Bank (6th of October)
      11:46
      Al Kabbani Furniture (6th of October)
      11:47
      Al Khazan St. (6th of October)
      11:48
      Oriental Weavers (6th of October)
      11:49
      Raslan (6th of October)
      11:50
      Vodafone Square
      11:51
      Tiba Grand Mall (6th of October)
      11:52
      Al Sewedy (Laylat Al Qadr)
      11:53
      Laylat Al Qadr Station
      11:54
      Al Central (Laylat Al Qadr)
      11:55
      Export Development Authority (6th of October)
      11:56
      Realestate Regulation Authoity (6th of October)
      11:58
      Yellow Kiosk (6th of October)
      11:59

      Yellow Kiosk (6th of October) ➞ Abd Al Moneim Riad

      Yellow Kiosk (6th of October)
      10:00
      Realestate Regulation Authoity (6th of October)
      10:02
      Export Development Authority (6th of October)
      10:04
      Al Central (Laylat Al Qadr)
      10:05
      Laylat Al Qadr Station
      10:07
      Al Sewedy (Laylat Al Qadr)
      10:08
      Tiba Grand Mall (6th of October)
      10:09
      Vodafone Square
      10:10
      Raslan (6th of October)
      10:11
      Oriental Weavers (6th of October)
      10:12
      Al Khazan St. (6th of October)
      10:13
      Al Kabbani Furniture (6th of October)
      10:14
      Housing And Development Bank (6th of October)
      10:15
      Al Nagda Square (6th of October)
      10:16
      Al Ezaby Pharmacy Al Mehwar Al Markazi (6th of October)
      10:17
      Ragab Sons Al Mehwar Al Markazi (6th of October)
      10:18
      Al Tawheed Wal Nour (Al Hossary)
      10:19
      Hossary Station
      10:20
      6th Of October University
      10:23
      Dolphin Mall
      10:24
      6th Of October City Authority
      10:26
      Al Tabba (6th of October)
      10:27
      Board of Trustees (6th of October)
      10:28
      Al Motamayez Entrance (6th of October)
      10:29
      Misr University for Sciences and Technology (Must)
      10:30
      Dar Al Foad Hospital (6th of October)
      10:30
      Mall of Arabia
      10:32
      Mobil - Mall of Arabia
      10:33
      Juhayna Square
      10:34
      Nile University
      10:35
      Mubarak Educational City Entrance
      10:36
      Al Safwa Mall
      10:38
      Zayed 2000
      10:39
      Ceramica Cleopatra (Sheikh Zayed)
      10:41
      Hyper One (Sheikh Zayed)
      10:44
      Royal City Gate (Sheikh Zayed)
      10:46
      Alexandria Desert Rd. Steps (26th of July Corrdior)
      10:49
      Al Mansoreya & 26th of July Corridor
      10:53
      Al Marioteya Rd. & 26th of July Corridor
      10:56
      Al Barageel Entrance
      10:59
      Ring Rd. Steps 1 (26th of July Corridor)
      11:00
      Ring Rd. Steps 2 (26th of July Corridor)
      11:02
      Ard Al Lewa Steps (26th of July Corridor)
      11:05
      Lebanon Square
      11:06
      Wadi Al Nile St. & 26th of July Corridor (Mit Okba)
      11:08
      Zamalek Sporting Club
      11:09
      Al Sawy Culture Wheel
      11:12
      Police Officers Club (Zamalek)
      11:13
      Brazil St. & 26th of July
      11:14
      Maspero Exit (15th of May Bridge)
      11:19
      Abd Al Moneim Riad
      11:23
      Timetable data from cairo-gtfs-bus, 29 March 2024