Bus route 456 - Nightly Vasiliko - Mari - Zygi - Tourist Area Pentaschinos - Mazotos - Kiti - Meneou - Airport - Larnaka Station

A bus service operated by Lpt
Map
This route is not in service today (26 February 2024).
Showing schedules for 1 March 2024 instead
List of stops

      Vasiliko Cement Works - 1st Stop ➞ Larnaca Station

      Vasiliko Cement Works - 1st Stop
      20:20
      Vasiliko Cement Works - 3rd Stop
      20:20
      4th Stop Mari
      20:23
      2nd Stop Mari
      20:24
      Kalavasos - Mari Road - 2nd Stop
      20:28
      Oktagono 1
      20:28
      Konstantinoupoleos - Agiou Kyriakou 1
      20:32
      Zygi Marina - 2nd Stop
      20:33
      Zygi Marina - 4th Stop
      20:33
      Zygi Community Park 2
      20:34
      Zygi - Agios Theodoros Road - 2nd Stop
      20:35
      Zygi - Agios Theodoros Road - 4th Stop
      20:37
      Pentaschoinos Tourist Area - 2nd Stop
      20:42
      Pentaschoinos Tourist Area - 4th Stop
      20:43
      Pentaschoinos Tourist Area - 6th Stop
      20:45
      Pentaschoinos Tourist Area - 8th Stop
      20:50
      Robinson Cyprus 2
      20:51
      2nd Stop Mazotos
      20:56
      Mazotos Community Stadium 2
      20:57
      Mazotos Village Centre - Ag. Georgios Church
      20:57
      Georg. Griva Digeni Ave. - Evropis
      20:58
      Costas Argyrou Museum 2
      20:59
      Camel Park 2
      21:00
      Kiti - Mazotos Road - 6th Stop
      21:01
      Kiti - Mazotos Road - 3rd Stop
      21:03
      Kiti - Mazotos Road - 2nd Stop
      21:07
      Mazotou Ave. - Kastellorizou
      21:09
      Meneou Ave. - Spetson
      21:10
      Meneou Ave. - Markou Drakou
      21:11
      Kiti High School 2
      21:11
      Kiti Elementary School 2
      21:12
      Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - Chanion
      21:12
      Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - Geraniou 2
      21:13
      Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - Georg. Griva Digeni 2
      21:13
      Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - Akropoleos
      21:14
      Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - 1st Stop
      21:14
      Eleftherias Avenue - Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. 1
      21:15
      Larnaka Airport
      21:18
      Artemidos Ave. - Old Airport 2
      21:23
      Artemidos Ave. - Tasou Mitsopoulou Ave. 2
      21:24
      Artemidos Ave. - Touzchane 2
      21:25
      Artemidos Ave. - Patticheion
      21:26
      Artemidos Ave. - Okkoular 2
      21:27
      Artemidos Ave. - Faneromenis Ave.
      21:27
      Artemidos Ave. - Old G.S.Z. 2
      21:27
      Larnaka Municipal Theatre 2
      21:28
      Pancyprian Lyceum
      21:28
      Grigori Afxentiou Ave. - Foinikoudes 2
      21:29
      Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - Filiou Tsigaridi 1
      21:29
      Larnaca Station
      21:30

      Larnaca Station ➞ Vasiliko Cement Works - 1st Stop

      Larnaca Station
      24:00
      Grigori Afxentiou Ave. - Foinikoudes 1
      24:00
      Old Hospital
      24:01
      Larnaka Municipal Theatre 1
      24:01
      Old G.S.Z.
      24:02
      Artemidos Ave. - Okkoular 1
      24:02
      Larnaka Courthouse 1
      24:03
      Artemidos Ave. - Salt Lake
      24:04
      Artemidos Ave. - Touzchane 1
      24:04
      Artemidos Ave. - Tasou Mitsopoulou Ave. 1
      24:05
      Artemidos Ave. - Old Airport 1
      24:06
      Larnaka Airport
      24:11
      Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - 2nd Stop
      24:14
      Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - Agiou Andronikou
      24:14
      Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - Georg. Griva Digeni 1
      24:15
      Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - Geraniou 1
      24:15
      Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - Galinis
      24:16
      Kiti Elementary School 1
      24:16
      Kiti High School 1
      24:17
      Meneou Ave. - Gravias
      24:17
      Meneou Ave. - Samou
      24:18
      Mazotou Ave. - Makronisou
      24:19
      Kiti - Mazotos Road - 1st Stop
      24:21
      Kiti - Mazotos Road - 3rd Stop
      24:25
      Kiti - Mazotos Road - 5th Stop
      24:27
      Camel Park 1
      24:28
      Costas Argyrou Museum 1
      24:29
      Georg. Griva Digeni Ave. - 28 Oktovriou
      24:29
      Georg. Griva Digeni Ave. - Archiep. Makariou C´
      24:30
      Mazotos Community Stadium 1
      24:30
      1st Stop Mazotos
      24:31
      Robinson Cyprus
      24:36
      Pentaschoinos Tourist Area - 7th Stop
      24:37
      Pentaschoinos Tourist Area - 5th Stop
      24:41
      Pentaschoinos Tourist Area - 3rd Stop
      24:43
      Pentaschoinos Tourist Area - 1st Stop
      24:44
      Zygi - Agios Theodoros Road - 5th Stop
      24:49
      Zygi - Agios Theodoros Road - 3rd Stop
      24:49
      Zygi - Agios Theodoros Road - 1st Stop
      24:50
      Zygi Community Park 1
      24:51
      Zygi Marina - 3rd Stop
      24:52
      Zygi Marina - 1st Stop
      24:52
      Zygi Elementary School
      24:53
      Konstantinoupoleos - Agiou Kyriakou 2
      24:53
      Oktagono 2
      24:57
      Kalavasos - Mari Road - 1st Stop
      24:57
      1st Stop Mari
      25:00
      3rd Stop Mari
      25:01
      5th Stop Mari
      25:01
      Vasiliko Cement Works - 2nd Stop
      25:04
      Vasiliko Cement Works - 1st Stop
      25:05
      Timetable data from LPT, 23 February 2024

      Lpt

      Currency
      EUR